Samuelzone

Samuelzone

Real Name:
Jesper Samuelson
Profile:
Born: May 10, 1986
He lives in Stockholm, Sweden. This is his trance producer alias.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Samuelzone Discography

Singles & EPs

Samuelzone / Another Vibe Samuelzone / Another Vibe - Inspired New Talent Volume 4 (Single) Inspired Records New Talent UK 2005 Sell This Version
Samuelzone Intox Rox Inspired Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
Follow006 Airforce (2) & Samuelzone Airforce (2) & Samuelzone - Source Of Calm / Snowflake(12") Follow Records Follow006 Germany 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Samuelzone Remixes Volume 2 (Single) Inspired Records New Talent UK 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

September 24, 2005
edited over 11 years ago
Another one of these artist which has had few releases but many mp3s available on the Internet.

The best song by Samuelzone would have to be "Blinded By Love". He has also been in an unsigned Trance group called "Airdivers" which consists of Samuelzone himself, and also his best friend, Niclas Touhea (Nic-T).

Airdivers produced a brilliant track called "Arizona" which can be found on the IUMA.com website.

It is a real shame that Samuelzone hasn't had many signed releases because he is an amazing producer. I recommend him to anyone who's into Trance.

Videos (1) Edit