Erik Lidström

Erik Lidström

Real Name:
Erik Christer Lidström
Profile:
Erik was born 1982 in Skövde, Sweden, but currently living in Malmö. Back in 1996-97 he started to listen to dance orientated music such as Faithless and Robert Miles and even some happy hardcore was evolved. Erik started to produce mostly dance tracks together with his brother Robert. Erik have been producing for about 10 years now and had support by DJ's such as, Misja Helsloot, Solar Stone, Dave Pearce, Paul Kershaw, Michael Splint, Aly & Fila among others.
Producer since 1998.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Erik Lidström Discography

Singles & EPs

INSPNT-3 Krister Torkelsen / Eric Lidstrom* Krister Torkelsen / Eric Lidstrom* - Inspired New Talent Volume 3(12", W/Lbl) Inspired Records New Talent INSPNT-3 UK 2005 Sell This Version