Brody Armstrong

Brody Armstrong

Real Name:
Bree Leslie Pucilowski
Profile:
Born: January 1, 1979, Melbourne, Australia

Born Bree Leslie Pucilowski, she married Rancid frontman Tim Armstrong in 1997 and became Brody Armstrong.

In 2003 they divorced, and Brody took the name Brody Dalle, taking the name from Beatrice Dalle.

In 2007, she married Queens Of The Stone Age frontman Josh Homme and became Brody Dalle-Homme, though she is not frequently credited that way.
Aliases:
Variations:

Brody Armstrong Discography

Vocals

Various L.A. Girl Various - Give 'Em The Boot II (Comp) Hellcat Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
009 The Distillers The Distillers - Old Scratch +3(7", EP, Ltd) Hellcat Records 009 US 1999 Sell This Version
The Distillers The Distillers - The Distillers (Album) Hellcat Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Various Sick Of It All (as Brody) Various - Give 'Em The Boot III (Comp) Hellcat Records US 2002 Sell This Version
The Distillers The Distillers - Sing Sing Death House (Album) Hellcat Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Transplants Weigh On My Mind and 1 more… Transplants - Transplants (Album) Hellcat Records US 2002 Sell This Version
BSR-007 Leftöver Crack Muppet N.A.M.B.L.A. Leftöver Crack - Rock The 40 Oz.(CD, Enh, RE, RM) Bankshot! Records, Non-Commercial Records BSR-007 US 2004 Sell This Version
Queens Of The Stone Age You Got A Killer Scene There Man... Queens Of The Stone Age - Lullabies To Paralyze (Album) Interscope Records Japan 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

White Flag White Flag - Eternally Undone (Album) Houston Party Records, Houston Party Records Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Various L.A. Girl Various - Give 'Em The Boot II (Comp) Hellcat Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
009 The Distillers The Distillers - Old Scratch +3(7", EP, Ltd) Hellcat Records 009 US 1999 Sell This Version
The Distillers The Distillers - The Distillers (Album) Hellcat Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Various Sick Of It All (as Brody) Various - Give 'Em The Boot III (Comp) Hellcat Records US 2002 Sell This Version
The Distillers The Distillers - Sing Sing Death House (Album) Hellcat Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various L.A. Girl (as B. Armstrong) Various - Give 'Em The Boot II (Comp) Hellcat Records Europe 1999 Sell This Version
009 The Distillers The Distillers - Old Scratch +3(7", EP, Ltd) Hellcat Records 009 US 1999 Sell This Version
The Distillers Girlfixer The Distillers - The Distillers (Album) Hellcat Records US 2000 Sell This Version
The Distillers The Distillers - Sing Sing Death House (Album) Hellcat Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
The Distillers The Distillers - City Of Angels (Single) Hellcat Records UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
PR003 Various Sing Sing Death Home Various - Punk Rawk Explosion #7(CD, Comp) Punk Rawk PR003 France 2002 Sell This Version
Various I Am A Revenant Various - Punk-O-Rama 8 Epitaph Japan 2003 Sell This Version
PR006 Various City Of Angels Various - Punk Rawk Explosion #10(CD, Comp, Enh, Promo) Punk Rawk PR006 France 2003 Sell This Version
86673-2 Various I Am A Revenant Various - Punk-O-Rama 8(CD, Enh + CD + Comp) Epitaph 86673-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
OEM-001651-7, A-707003 Various, Avril Lavigne Sing Sing Death House Various, Avril Lavigne - Influences: Avril Lavigne(CD, Comp) One Eighty Music, One Eighty Music OEM-001651-7, A-707003 US 2007 Sell This Version

Visual

F-Minus F-Minus - F-Minus (Album) Hellcat Records US 1999 Sell This Version