أسامة الرحباني

Real Name:
أسامة الرحباني (Usāma al-Raḥbāni)
Profile:
Oussama Rahbani (born 1965) is a Lebanese musician and composer. He is the son of منصور الرحباني (Mansour Rahbani) and brother of مروان الرحباني (Marwan Rahbani) and غدي الرحباني (Ghadi Rahbani).
Sites:
Variations:
[a3450416]

Artist

Albums

أسامة الرحباني - Buzzi-War album art Gassan* Meets Oussama Rahbani* Gassan* Meets Oussama Rahbani* - Buzzi-War (Album) Voice Of Beirut Lebanon 1994 Sell This Version
C.B.A. CD - 110 أسامة الرحباني - النظام الجديد = New Order album art أسامة الرحباني = Oussama Rahbany* featuring Carole Samaha* & Lorette Helou* أسامة الرحباني = Oussama Rahbany* featuring Carole Samaha* & Lorette Helou* - النظام الجديد = New Order(CD, Album) Cairo Beirut Audio C.B.A. CD - 110 Lebanon 1997 Sell This Version
C.B.A. CD 123 أسامة الرحباني - Goes To The Theatre album art Oussama* Goes To The Theatre(CD, Album) Cairo Beirut Audio C.B.A. CD 123 Lebanon 1998 Sell This Version
OR05 أسامة الرحباني - Synergy album art Oussma Rahbani* Synergy(CD, Album) Victoria And Albert Museum OR05 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none أسامة الرحباني - لا بداية ولا نهاية = La Bedaya Wala Nehaya album art Oussama Rahbani* Featuring Hiba Tawaji* Oussama Rahbani* Featuring Hiba Tawaji* - لا بداية ولا نهاية = La Bedaya Wala Nehaya(CD, Album, Dig) Not On Label none Lebanon 2009 Sell This Version
C.B.A. CD 139 أسامة الرحباني - الموت القادم الى الشرق = Death Heading Towards East album art أسامة الرحباني = Oussama Rahbany* أسامة الرحباني = Oussama Rahbany* - الموت القادم الى الشرق = Death Heading Towards East(CD, Album) Cairo Beirut Audio C.B.A. CD 139 Middle East Unknown Sell This Version
C.B.A. CD 138 أسامة الرحباني - العوسج = The Thorn album art أسامة الرحباني = Oussama Rahbany* أسامة الرحباني = Oussama Rahbany* - العوسج = The Thorn(CD, Album) Cairo Beirut Audio C.B.A. CD 138 Middle East Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit