DJ Neon (4)

DJ Neon (4)

Real Name:
Tony Seppänen
Profile:
Dj Name : Dj Neon
Real Name : Tony Seppänen
Country : Finland
City : Helsinki
Age : Born 1976
Dj:ing since : 1999
Dj / Producing music styles : German Hardtrance, all hardtrance, Freeform, Makina, UK Hardcore, Powerstomp

Dj Neon has been dj:ing since 1999. He plays all kind of hardtrance related, fast, melodic and hard. He is known from his very energetic performance on the stage.
He has been resident in their Club SÄDE 18 years from 1999 and played almost all the major clubs, raves and events in Finland, example : Laserpoint/Labyrinth, Pacifique, FINRG, Fury, Innowation, Koneisto, Hallmark, Storm, Tunemasterz, We Love The 90's festival to name a few. He has also played in Tallinn.

He has played alongside artists and dj's such as : Scott Brown, Dj Dean, Shoko, Kai Tracid, Raver's Nature, D-Block & S-te-fan, Noisecontrollers, Lab4, Kevin Energy, Gary D., Megara vs Dj Lee, A*S*Y*S*, Yoji, Philippe Rochard, Alphazone, Dj Hellraiser, Dj Guld, Alex Kidd, Karim, Thrillseekers, Fausto, Phil York, Wragg to name a few.
His and Proteus b2b sets are well known and classic in Finland.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Neon (4)
[a3456251]

Artist

DJ Neon (4) Discography

Singles & EPs

SRD 014 DJ Neon (4) & Waily, SamHard vs. Meke DJ Neon (4) & Waily, SamHard vs. Meke - Finland Ep(2xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Sinthetic Records Digital SRD 014 Spain 2013

DJ Mixes

none Proteus* Vs Neon* Proteus* Vs Neon* - Music From The Hardtrance Evolution(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none Finland 2000 Sell This Version
none Neon* In Hardtech/-trance I Trust(CDr, Mixed) Not On Label none Finland 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

ERROR017, 017 DJ Neon (4) Der Zeitgeist(File, MP3, 320) Error303, Error303 ERROR017, 017 UK 2017