James Darren

Real Name:
James William Ercolani
Profile:
Singer, actor, director, born 08/06/1936 in Philadelphia, PA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

CP 406 James Darren - Album No. 1 album art James Darren Album No. 1 (Album) Colpix Records CP 406 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
CP 418 James Darren - Gidget Goes Hawaiian - James Darren Sings The Movies album art James Darren Gidget Goes Hawaiian - James Darren Sings The Movies Colpix Records CP 418 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
CP 424 James Darren - Sings For All Sizes album art James Darren Sings For All Sizes (Album) Colpix Records CP 424 US 1962 Sell This Version
NPL 28021 James Darren - Love Among The Young album art James Darren Love Among The Young (Album) Colpix Records NPL 28021 UK 1962 Sell This Version
SCP-444 James Darren - Teenage Triangle album art James Darren, Shelley Fabares, Paul Petersen James Darren, Shelley Fabares, Paul Petersen - Teenage Triangle (Comp, Album) Colpix Records SCP-444 US 1963 Sell This Version
W 1688 James Darren - All album art James Darren All (Album) Warner Bros. Records W 1688 US 1967 Sell This Version
KES-115 James Darren - Mammy Blue album art James Darren Mammy Blue (Album) Kirshner KES-115 US 1971 Sell This Version
KES-116 James Darren - Love Songs From The Movies album art James Darren Love Songs From The Movies Kirshner KES-116 US 1972 Sell This Version
BN 4429 James Darren - Songs Of Love album art James Darren Songs Of Love(LP) Brylen Records BN 4429 US 1982 Sell This Version
CCD-4868-2 James Darren - This One's From The Heart album art James Darren This One's From The Heart (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4868-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
CCD-4969-2 James Darren - Because Of You album art James Darren Because Of You (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4969-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CP 102 James Darren - There's No Such Thing album art Jimmy Darren* There's No Such Thing(7", Single) Colpix Records CP 102 US 1958 Sell This Version
CP 119 A James Darren - Angel Face / I Don't Wanna Lose Ya album art Jimmy Darren* Angel Face / I Don't Wanna Lose Ya (Single) Colpix Records CP 119 A US 1959 Sell This Version
CP 04001 James Darren - Gidget album art Jimmy Darren* Gidget (Single) Pye Records CP 04001 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
PP-016 James Darren - Teenage Tears / Let There Be Love album art Jimmy Darren* Teenage Tears / Let There Be Love (Single) Colpix Records PP-016 Australia 1959 Sell This Version
CP 128 James Darren - I Ain't Sharin' Sharon album art James Darren I Ain't Sharin' Sharon(7", Single) Colpix Records CP 128 US 1959 Sell This Version
CP 113 James Darren - Gidget / You album art Jimmy Darren* Gidget / You(7", Single) Colpix Records CP 113 US 1959 Sell This Version
CP 804 James Darren - Jimmy Darren In Gidget album art Jimmy Darren* Jimmy Darren In Gidget(7", EP) Colpix Records CP 804 France 1959 Sell This Version
CP 145 James Darren - Traveling Down A Lonely Road / P.S. I Love You album art Jimmy Darren* Traveling Down A Lonely Road / P.S. I Love You (Single) Colpix Records CP 145 US 1960 Sell This Version
7N.25059 James Darren - Because They're Young album art James Darren Because They're Young (Single) Colpix Records 7N.25059 UK 1960 Sell This Version
CP 155 James Darren - How Sweet You Are / All The Young Men album art Jimmy Darren* How Sweet You Are / All The Young Men(7", Single) Colpix Records CP 155 US 1960 Sell This Version
CP 138 James Darren - You Are My Dream album art Jimmy Darren* You Are My Dream(7", Single) Colpix Records CP 138 US 1960 Sell This Version
17.048 James Darren - Let's Fall In Love album art James Darren Let's Fall In Love(7", EP) Discophon 17.048 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
CEP-802, CEP 802 James Darren - Let There Be Love / Walkin' My Baby Back Home / Those Teenage Tears / Angel Face album art Jimmy Darren* Let There Be Love / Walkin' My Baby Back Home / Those Teenage Tears / Angel Face(7", EP, Red) Colpix Records, Colpix Records CEP-802, CEP 802 Sweden 1960 Sell This Version
NEP 44004 James Darren - P.S. I Love You... album art James Darren P.S. I Love You...(7", EP, Mono) Pye International NEP 44004 UK 1960 Sell This Version