Julienne Marie

Real Name:
Julianne Marie Hendricks
Profile:
American actress and singer, born 21 March 1937 in Toledo, Ohio, USA. She was married to James Earl Jones (2) from 1968 to 1972.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Julienne Marie
[a3457837]

Artist

Albums

SE3745 OC Julienne Marie - Whoop-Up album art Original Cast* Never Before and 1 more… Original Cast* - Whoop-Up(LP, Album) MGM Records SE3745 OC US 1958 Sell This Version
STAO 1933 Julienne Marie - The Boys From Syracuse album art New York Cast* Sing For Your Supper and 2 more… New York Cast* - The Boys From Syracuse (Album) Capitol Records STAO 1933 US 1963 Sell This Version
KOS 2770 Julienne Marie - Do I Hear A Waltz? (Original Broadway Cast) album art Elizabeth Allen, Sergio Franchi We're Gonna Be All Right (as Marie) and 2 more… Elizabeth Allen, Sergio Franchi - Do I Hear A Waltz? (Original Broadway Cast) (Album) Columbia Masterworks KOS 2770 US 1965 Sell This Version

Compilations

1-2-3-4 Julienne Marie - The Greatest Recordings Of The Broadway Musical Theater - Romantic Musicals album art Various What Do We Do? We Fly! and 2 more… Various - The Greatest Recordings Of The Broadway Musical Theater - Romantic Musicals(4xLP, Comp + Box) The Franklin Mint Record Society 1-2-3-4 US 1983 Sell This Version
SK 48201 Julienne Marie - The Sondheim Songbook album art Stephen Sondheim Moon In My Window and 1 more… Stephen Sondheim - The Sondheim Songbook (Comp) Sony Broadway SK 48201 Europe 1992 Sell This Version