Veijo Meri

Real Name:
Veijo Väinö Valvo Meri
Profile:
An acknowledged Finnish writer of modernist literature. Born 31 December, 1928, died 21 June, 2015.
[a3457967]

Artist

Writing & Arrangement

TWCD 005, TWCD-005 Veijo Meri - Betonisiltojen Alle album art Betonisiltojen Alle Testamentti Betonisiltojen Alle - Betonisiltojen Alle(CD, Album) Tuoppi Twisters Records, Tuoppi Twisters Records TWCD 005, TWCD-005 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
TEXCD 124 Veijo Meri - Ole Rohkea, Sydän album art Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola Hongat Sulle Laulavat Kaj Chydenius, Oona Airola - Ole Rohkea, Sydän(CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 124 Finland 2013 Sell This Version