Vyacheslav Ganelin

Real Name:
Wjatscheslaw Ganelin
Profile:
Lithuanian–Israeli jazz musician and composer, born 17 December 1944 in Kraskovo, USSR.
Sometimes credited as: Wjatscheslav Ganelin, Vyacheslav Shevelevich Ganelin, lava Ganelin.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

С 60-06115-6, С 60-06117-8 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Velnio Nuotaka album art V. Ganelinas* Velnio Nuotaka (Album) Мелодия, Мелодия С 60-06115-6, С 60-06117-8 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
С60 19651 008 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Opus A2 album art Ganelin* · Tarasov* Ganelin* · Tarasov* - Opus A2 (Album) Мелодия С60 19651 008 USSR 1983 Sell This Version
FR LP 00786 Vyacheslav Ganelin - A Concert In Moscow album art Vladimir Chekasin, Mario Schiano, Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Tarasov Vladimir Chekasin, Mario Schiano, Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Tarasov - A Concert In Moscow(LP, Album) Free Records (8) FR LP 00786 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
LR 147 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Con Amore album art Vyacheslav Ganelin Con Amore(LP, Album, RM) Leo Records LR 147 UK 1987 Sell This Version
LR 140 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Inverso album art Ganelin* - Vyshniauskas* - Talas* Ganelin* - Vyshniauskas* - Talas* - Inverso(LP, Album, Ltd) Leo Records LR 140 UK 1987 Sell This Version
LR 410/411 Vyacheslav Ganelin - 3 - 1 = 3 / Threeminusoneequalsthree album art Chekasin* / Ganelin*Ganelin* / Tarasov* Chekasin* / Ganelin*Ganelin* / Tarasov* - 3 - 1 = 3 / Threeminusoneequalsthree(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Leo Records LR 410/411 UK 1988 Sell This Version
CD LR 216 Vyacheslav Ganelin - On Stage...Backstage album art Ganelin* On Stage...Backstage(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 216 UK 1994 Sell This Version
LEO LAB CD 042 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Trio Alliance album art Vyacheslav Ganelin / Petras Vysniauskas* / Arkadi Gotesman* Vyacheslav Ganelin / Petras Vysniauskas* / Arkadi Gotesman* - Trio Alliance(CD, Album) Leo Lab LEO LAB CD 042 UK 1998 Sell This Version
1004 Vyacheslav Ganelin - On The Edge Of A Dream album art Slava Ganelin* with Esti Kenan-Ofri* Slava Ganelin* with Esti Kenan-Ofri* - On The Edge Of A Dream(CD, Album) ZuTa Music 1004 Israel 1999 Sell This Version
none Vyacheslav Ganelin - Velnio Nuotaka album art Viačeslavas Ganelinas* Velnio Nuotaka(CD, Album) Tikra Produkcija none Lithuania 2003 Sell This Version
GY 413/416 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Golden Years Of The Soviet New Jazz Volume IV album art Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Chekasin, Vladimir Tarasov Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Chekasin, Vladimir Tarasov - Golden Years Of The Soviet New Jazz Volume IV(4xCD, Ltd, RM) Golden Years Of New Jazz GY 413/416 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CD LR 366 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Birds Of Passage album art Slava Ganelin* / Esti Kenan Ofri Slava Ganelin* / Esti Kenan Ofri - Birds Of Passage(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 366 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Aum007 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Falling Into Place album art Slava Ganelin* And Ned Rothenberg Slava Ganelin* And Ned Rothenberg - Falling Into Place(CD, Album) Auris Media Aum007 Israel 2006 Sell This Version
Aum012 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Ne Slyshno album art Slava Ganelin*Vladimir Volkov* Slava Ganelin*Vladimir Volkov* - Ne Slyshno(CD, Album) Auris Media Aum012 Israel 2007 Sell This Version
PLTCD-002 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Why Chase album art Slava Ganelin* Why Chase(CD, Album, Ltd) Piano.Lt PLTCD-002 Lithuania 2009 Sell This Version
AUM028 CD / AUM029 DVD Vyacheslav Ganelin - Concert At Levontin 7 album art Slava Ganelin* & Alex Kremer Slava Ganelin* & Alex Kremer - Concert At Levontin 7(CD + DVD-V, PAL + Ltd) Auris Media AUM028 CD / AUM029 DVD Israel 2013 Sell This Version
CD LR 717/718, OH 006 Vyacheslav Ganelin - 俄罗斯新音乐在中国 = Russian New Music In China - Live In Shenzhen album art Vyacheslav Ganelin, Alexey Kruglov*, Oleg Yudanov Vyacheslav Ganelin, Alexey Kruglov*, Oleg Yudanov - 俄罗斯新音乐在中国 = Russian New Music In China - Live In Shenzhen(2xCD, Album) Leo Records, Old Heaven Books CD LR 717/718, OH 006 UK 2015 Sell This Version
CD LR 764 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Hotel Cinema album art Slava Ganelin* / Lenny Sendersky* Slava Ganelin* / Lenny Sendersky* - Hotel Cinema(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 764 UK 2016 Sell This Version
CD LR 757 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Us album art Slava Ganelin*, Alexey Kruglov*, Oleg Yudanov Slava Ganelin*, Alexey Kruglov*, Oleg Yudanov - Us(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 757 UK 2016 Sell This Version
CD LR 846 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Neuma album art Slava Ganelin* / Vladimir Homyakov* Slava Ganelin* / Vladimir Homyakov* - Neuma(CD, Album) Leo Records CD LR 846 UK 2018 Sell This Version
JRA003 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Variations album art Vyacheslav Ganelin, Deniss Pashkevich*, Arkady Gotesman Vyacheslav Ganelin, Deniss Pashkevich*, Arkady Gotesman - Variations(2xLP, Album) Jersika Records JRA003 Latvia 2019 Sell This Version
none Vyacheslav Ganelin - September 2018 album art Vyacheslav Ganelin, Arkady Gotesman, Liudas Mockūnas Vyacheslav Ganelin, Arkady Gotesman, Liudas Mockūnas - September 2018(CD, Album) Not On Label none Lithuania 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C62-08671-2 Vyacheslav Ganelin - Bravo, Raudonkepuraite! Muzikinė Pasaka Suaugusiems (Fragmentai) album art V. Ganelinas* Bravo, Raudonkepuraite! Muzikinė Pasaka Suaugusiems (Fragmentai) Мелодия C62-08671-2 USSR 1977 Sell This Version

Videos

AUM 032 DVD Vyacheslav Ganelin - Концерт В Театре Гиватаим album art Леонид Фёдоров, Владимир Волков, Владимир Мартынов*, Татьяна Гринденко*, Вячеслав Ганелин* Леонид Фёдоров, Владимир Волков, Владимир Мартынов*, Татьяна Гринденко*, Вячеслав Ганелин* - Концерт В Театре Гиватаим(DVD-V, PAL) Auris Media AUM 032 DVD Russia 2011 Sell This Version
AUM030 DVD Vyacheslav Ganelin - Live At Levontin 7, Tel-Aviv album art Slava Ganelin* & Vladimir Volkov* Slava Ganelin* & Vladimir Volkov* - Live At Levontin 7, Tel-Aviv(DVD-V, Ltd, PAL) Auris Media AUM030 DVD Israel 2013 Sell This Version