Vladimir Chekasin

Real Name:
Владимир Николаевич Чекасин
Profile:
Russian jazz saxophonist, born 24 February 1947 in Sverdlovsk, USSR. Lives in Lithuania from 1971; pedagogue of Lithuanian Art Academy (1975–2002).
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

С60—07361, С60—07362 Vladimir Chekasin - Джазовые Импровизации album art Трио Современной Джазовой Музыки* : Вячеслав Ганелин*, Владимир Чекасин*, Владимир Тарасов* Трио Современной Джазовой Музыки* : Вячеслав Ганелин*, Владимир Чекасин*, Владимир Тарасов* - Джазовые Импровизации(LP, Album, Gen) Мелодия, Мелодия С60—07361, С60—07362 USSR 1976 Sell This Version
LR 115 Vladimir Chekasin - Exercises album art Vladimir Chekasin Exercises(LP, Album) Leo Records LR 115 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Vladimir Chekasin - Воспоминания album art Владимир Чекасин* Воспоминания (Album) Мелодия USSR 1986 Sell This Version
FR LP 00786 Vladimir Chekasin - A Concert In Moscow album art Vladimir Chekasin, Mario Schiano, Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Tarasov Vladimir Chekasin, Mario Schiano, Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Tarasov - A Concert In Moscow(LP, Album) Free Records (8) FR LP 00786 Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Vladimir Chekasin - Nomen Nescio (Некое Лицо) album art В. Чекасин* Nomen Nescio (Некое Лицо) (Album) Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
Vladimir Chekasin - А Можно Ли Так? album art Вл. Чекасин* А Можно Ли Так? (Album) Мелодия USSR 1987 Sell This Version
LR 160 Vladimir Chekasin - 1 + 1 = 3 / Oneplusoneequalsthree album art Vladimir Tarasov / Vladimir Chekasin Vladimir Tarasov / Vladimir Chekasin - 1 + 1 = 3 / Oneplusoneequalsthree(LP, Album) Leo Records LR 160 UK 1988 Sell This Version
LR 410/411 Vladimir Chekasin - 3 - 1 = 3 / Threeminusoneequalsthree album art Chekasin* / Ganelin*Ganelin* / Tarasov* Chekasin* / Ganelin*Ganelin* / Tarasov* - 3 - 1 = 3 / Threeminusoneequalsthree(2xLP, Album, Ltd) Leo Records LR 410/411 UK 1988 Sell This Version
HP 15 Vladimir Chekasin - Red & Blue album art Vladimir Chekasin - Mario Schiano - Vladimir Tarasov - Sebi Tramontana Vladimir Chekasin - Mario Schiano - Vladimir Tarasov - Sebi Tramontana - Red & Blue(LP, Album) Splasc(H) Records HP 15 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
JCD 003 Vladimir Chekasin - Second Siberian Concert album art Vladimir Chekasin Second Siberian Concert(CD, Album) Ermatell Records JCD 003 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
SLR 0016 Vladimir Chekasin - Болеро-2 album art Владимир Чекасин* Болеро-2(CD, Album) SoLyd Records SLR 0016 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
JCD 002 Vladimir Chekasin - Christmas Rhapsody album art Snow Children* Meets Vladimir Chekasin Snow Children* Meets Vladimir Chekasin - Christmas Rhapsody(CD, Album) Ermatell Records JCD 002 Russia 1994 Sell This Version
GY 413/416 Vladimir Chekasin - Golden Years Of The Soviet New Jazz Volume IV album art Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Chekasin, Vladimir Tarasov Vyacheslav Ganelin, Vladimir Chekasin, Vladimir Tarasov - Golden Years Of The Soviet New Jazz Volume IV(4xCD, Ltd, RM) Golden Years Of New Jazz GY 413/416 UK 2003 Sell This Version
008 Vladimir Chekasin - Concerto First Worship album art Eurosib International Jazz Orchestra / Vladimir Chekasin Eurosib International Jazz Orchestra / Vladimir Chekasin - Concerto First Worship(CD, Album) Jazzosophia 008 Russia 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Vladimir Chekasin - Taxi Blues (Original Soundtrack) album art Vladimir Chekassine* With The Participation Of Hal Singer Vladimir Chekassine* With The Participation Of Hal Singer - Taxi Blues (Original Soundtrack) (Album) DRG Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit