Real Name:
Carla Bissi
Profile:
Italian vocalist. Born 1954 in Forli, roughly 60 km east of Bologna, Italy.
Alice made her first attempt in singing in front of audience when she was only 11 at the 1965 Sanremo Festival Internazionale dei Ragazzi, a singing contest exclusively held for underage participants.
In 1971 she won the local Castrocaro Festival with a Pooh cover song, "Tanta voglia di lei."
One year later, her appearance on stage of the 1972 Sanremo Festival with the song "Il mio cuore se ne va" was intended to become her first one in front of a nationwide audience (or even beyond that), although eventually she did not make it into the final contest. (Whilst she didn't even expect it, either: she felt that the song was not really of a kind she liked best.)
In 1975, she adopted her stage name, "Alice Visconti" and released her first album, "La mia poca grande età".
In 1980 she shortened her stage name to "Alice", a name that the artist has kept to this day.
Alice has been involved in many projects with many different artists, including classical and experimental music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Vocals

69153 Alice (4) - La Mia Poca Grande Età album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - La Mia Poca Grande Età(LP, Album, Gat) CBS 69153 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
203 647-270, 203 647 Alice (4) - Cosa Resta....Un Fiore album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Cosa Resta....Un Fiore(LP, Album) Ariola, CGD 203 647-270, 203 647 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Capo Nord album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Capo Nord (Album) EMI Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Alice album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Alice (Album) EMI Italy 1981 Sell This Version
1A 064 1186871 Alice (4) - Falsi Allarmi album art Alice (4) I Treni Di Tozeur (Duet With Franco Battiato) Alice (4) - Falsi Allarmi(LP, Album) EMI 1A 064 1186871 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
206 111, 206 111-620 Alice (4) - Tabu album art Stefan Waggershausen Zu Nah Am Feuer Stefan Waggershausen - Tabu(LP, Album) Ariola, Ariola 206 111, 206 111-620 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Park Hotel album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Park Hotel (Album) EMI Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Elisir album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Elisir (Album) EMI Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Mélodie Passagère (Alice Canta Satie, Fauré, Ravel) album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Mélodie Passagère (Alice Canta Satie, Fauré, Ravel) (Album) EMI Italy 1988 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Herzsprünge album art Stefan Waggershausen Zu Nah Am Feuer Stefan Waggershausen - Herzsprünge (Comp) Polydor Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Mezzogiorno Sulle Alpi album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Mezzogiorno Sulle Alpi (Album) EMI Italy 1992 Sell This Version
522 883-2 Alice (4) - Claudio Rocchi album art Claudio Rocchi L'Umana Nostalgia (Album Version) Claudio Rocchi - Claudio Rocchi(CD, Album) Mercury 522 883-2 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Charade album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Charade (Album) WEA, WEA Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - The Third Star album art Trey Gunn The Third Star Trey Gunn - The Third Star (Album) Discipline Global Mobile UK 1996 Sell This Version
COL 487180-4, none Alice (4) - Metallo Non Metallo album art Bluvertigo Troppe Emozioni Bluvertigo - Metallo Non Metallo(Cass, Album) Columbia, Mescal, Promo Ticket COL 487180-4, none Italy 1997 Sell This Version
CNDL 985 Alice (4) - Devogue album art Devogue Devogue - Devogue(CD, Album) Compagnia Nuove Indye CNDL 985 Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Exit album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Exit (Album) WEA Italy 1998 Sell This Version
857381021-2 Alice (4) - God Is My DJ album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - God Is My DJ(CD, Album) Warner Fonit 857381021-2 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
3984277742 Alice (4) - I Am A Taxi album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - I Am A Taxi(CD, Single) WEA 3984277742 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
8573820062 Alice (4) - Personal Jukebox album art Alice (4) Chanson Egocentrique Alice (4) - Personal Jukebox(CD, Album) WEA 8573820062 Italy 2000 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Fleurs3 album art Franco Battiato Come Un Sigillo Franco Battiato - Fleurs3 (Album) Columbia, Sony Music, Sony Music Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Untune The Sky album art Trey Gunn The Third Star (Alternate Mix) Trey Gunn - Untune The Sky (Comp) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music America Russia 2003 Sell This Version
NUN 0150432 Alice (4) - Viaggio In Italia album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Viaggio In Italia(CD, Album) NuN Entertainment NUN 0150432 Italy 2003 Sell This Version
MES 0012 Alice (4) - Zerouno album art Zerouno Sospesa Zerouno - Zerouno(CD, Album) Mescal MES 0012 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
0196245 Alice (4) - Lungo La Strada Live album art Alice (4) Alice (4) - Lungo La Strada Live(CD, Album, Dig) Arecibo, EMI 0196245 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

olovskog

olovskog

April 20, 2018
I Wonder if this is one of the Loredana Girls?

They are a lot of them in Italien Music!

As Loredan Berte, Or Dana Lore! - Related to Sophia Lore N?

Videos (82) Edit