Alice (4)

Real Name:
Carla Bissi
Profile:
Italian vocalist. Born 1954 in Forli, roughly 60 km east of Bologna, Italy.
Alice made her first attempt in singing in front of audience when she was only 11 at the 1965 Sanremo Festival Internazionale dei Ragazzi, a singing contest exclusively held for underage participants.
In 1971 she won the local Castrocaro Festival with a Pooh cover song, "Tanta voglia di lei."
One year later, her appearance on stage of the 1972 Sanremo Festival with the song "Il mio cuore se ne va" was intended to become her first one in front of a nationwide audience (or even beyond that), although eventually she did not make it into the final contest. (Whilst she didn't even expect it, either: she felt that the song was not really of a kind she liked best.)
In 1975, she adopted her stage name, "Alice Visconti" and released her first album, "La mia poca grande età".
In 1980 she shortened her stage name to "Alice", a name that the artist has kept to this day.
Alice has been involved in many projects with many different artists, including classical and experimental music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

CBS 5224 Alice (4) - Un'Isola album art Alice (4) Un'Isola(7") CBS CBS 5224 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
YD 486 Alice (4) - Un'Isola / Discomania (Medley) album art Alice (4) / The Lovers (5) Alice (4) / The Lovers (5) - Un'Isola / Discomania (Medley)(7", Jukebox) CBS, Derby YD 486 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
CGD 10052 Alice (4) - ...E Respiro  album art Alice (4) ...E Respiro (7") CGD CGD 10052 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
EPC 6737 Alice (4) - Canta En Español Dices Que He Sido Infiel  album art Alice (4) Canta En Español Dices Que He Sido Infiel (7", Single) EPIC EPC 6737 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
YD 509 Alice (4) - ...E Respiro / Le Spank album art Alice (4) / Le Pamplemousse Alice (4) / Le Pamplemousse - ...E Respiro / Le Spank(7", Jukebox) CGD, Derby YD 509 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 79137 Alice (4) - Il Vento Caldo Dell'Estate / Cambierai Cambierò album art Alice (4) / Alex Damiani Alice (4) / Alex Damiani - Il Vento Caldo Dell'Estate / Cambierai Cambierò(7", Promo) EMI 3C 000 - 79137 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
3C 000 - 79131 Alice (4) - Non So Che Darei / Il Vento Caldo Dell'Estate  album art Alan Sorrenti / Alice (4) Alan Sorrenti / Alice (4) - Non So Che Darei / Il Vento Caldo Dell'Estate (7", Promo) CBO Records, EMI 3C 000 - 79131 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
3c 006-18486, 3C 006 - 18486 Alice (4) - Il Vento Caldo Dell'Estate album art Alice (4) Il Vento Caldo Dell'Estate(7") EMI, EMI 3c 006-18486, 3C 006 - 18486 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Per Elisa album art Alice (4) Per Elisa (Single) EMI Spain 1981 Sell This Version
3C 000-79170 Alice (4) - Una Notte Speciale / Guilty album art Alice (4) / Classix Nouveaux Alice (4) / Classix Nouveaux - Una Notte Speciale / Guilty(7", Promo) EMI, Liberty 3C 000-79170 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
1C 006-18 532 Alice (4) - Una Notte Speciale album art Alice (4) Una Notte Speciale(7", Single) EMI, EMI Electrola 1C 006-18 532 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
3C 000-79161 Alice (4) - Per Elisa / Non Posso Perderti album art Alice (4) / Bobby Solo Alice (4) / Bobby Solo - Per Elisa / Non Posso Perderti(7", Promo) EMI 3C 000-79161 Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Messaggio album art Alice (4) Messaggio (Single, Maxi) EMI Germany 1982 Sell This Version
3C 000-79206 Alice (4) - Messaggio / Vorrei Regnare album art Alice (4) / Garbo (3) Alice (4) / Garbo (3) - Messaggio / Vorrei Regnare(7", Promo) EMI 3C 000-79206 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
3C 000-79215 Alice (4) - The Dreaming / Principessa album art Kate Bush / Alice (4) Kate Bush / Alice (4) - The Dreaming / Principessa(7", Promo) EMI 3C 000-79215 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
1A 006 18602 Alice (4) - A Cosa Pensano album art Alice (4) A Cosa Pensano(7", Single) EMI 1A 006 18602 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Chan-son Egocentrique album art Alice (4) Chan-son Egocentrique (Single, Maxi) EMI Portugal 1983 Sell This Version
13C 2003287 Alice (4) - Solo Un'Idea album art Alice (4) Solo Un'Idea(7", Single) EMI 13C 2003287 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
000-1792517 Alice (4) - Il Profumo Del Silenzio / Your Move album art Alice (4) / America (2) Alice (4) / America (2) - Il Profumo Del Silenzio / Your Move(7", Promo) EMI 000-1792517 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
1C 006 1186397 Alice (4) - Carthago album art Alice (4) Carthago(7", Single) EMI 1C 006 1186397 Europe 1983 Sell This Version
3C 000-79236 Alice (4) - Amore Disperato / Chan-son Egocentrique album art Nada (8) / Alice (4) Nada (8) / Alice (4) - Amore Disperato / Chan-son Egocentrique(7", Jukebox) EMI 3C 000-79236 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
06 1186357 Alice (4) - Il Profumo Del Silenzio / Solo Un'Idea album art Alice (4) Il Profumo Del Silenzio / Solo Un'Idea(7") EMI 06 1186357 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - I Treni Di Tozeur  album art Alice (4) E Battiato* Alice (4) E Battiato* - I Treni Di Tozeur (Single) EMI Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Alice (4) - Zu Nah Am Feuer album art Stefan Waggershausen & Alice (4) Stefan Waggershausen & Alice (4) - Zu Nah Am Feuer (Single, Maxi) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1984 Sell This Version
000 1792837 Alice (4) - I Treni Di Tozeur / Immagina Un Pianeta album art Alice (4) - Battiato* / Mologni* Alice (4) - Battiato* / Mologni* - I Treni Di Tozeur / Immagina Un Pianeta(7", Jukebox, Promo) EMI 000 1792837 Italy 1984 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

olovskog

olovskog

April 20, 2018
I Wonder if this is one of the Loredana Girls?

They are a lot of them in Italien Music!

As Loredan Berte, Or Dana Lore! - Related to Sophia Lore N?

Videos (82) Edit