Jeanie Fortune

Real Name:
Mary Elizabeth Johnson Lee
Profile:
American singer & session-singer, associated with works at Muscle Shoals in the late 1960s.
Born on February 6, 1943 in Corinth, Mississippi, USA.
Died on August 19, 2018 in Boaz, Alabama, USA.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a3460123]

Artist

Singles & EPs

47-8914 Jeanie Fortune - Angry Eyes album art Jeanie Fortune Angry Eyes(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8914 US 1964 Sell This Version
Jeanie Fortune Once More With Feeling RCA Victor US 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit