Rudy Pardee

Rudy Pardee

Real Name:
Rufus Parison
Profile:
Rudy Pardee was half of the hip hop duo The L.A. Dream Team. Born and Raised in Cleveland, OH on June 29, 1957. His love for music took him to Los Angeles, in pursuit of the musical dream. With Chris Wilson (9) he found a partner. The times were rife with experimentation and the dance-rap hybrid of electro was still a new form -- not yet firmly aligned with dance, with dance itself still capable of embracing hip-hop.

He died in a scuba-diving accident in 1998.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rudy Pardee

Rudy Pardee Discography

Singles & EPs

MCA-52791 C. Chris And Rich E. Rich With Rudy Pardee C. Chris And Rich E. Rich With Rudy Pardee - Apartheid(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-52791 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCA 23615 C. Chris And Rich E. Rich With Rudy Pardee C. Chris And Rich E. Rich With Rudy Pardee - Apartheid! (You Know It's A Crime!!)(12") MCA Records MCA 23615 US 1986 Sell This Version
Dream Team Posse Featuring Rudy Pardee Dream Team Posse Featuring Rudy Pardee - The Bounce (Single) Dream Team Records, Macola Record Co. US 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit