Jackie Ward

Real Name:
Jacqueline McDonnell
Profile:
Singer, born 1941 in Hawaii.

Active since the mid-1950s, she is a popular session vocalist whose voice can be heard on many recordings as well as commercials and tv-themes such as Flipper and Batman.

She was a member of Ray Conniff And The Singers from the mid- to late-1960s and the Anita Kerr Singers during the early 1970s.

As a solo artist she had one hit record, A Wonderful Summer (1963), using her daughter's name Robin Ward.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jackie Ward - The Young Girls Of Rochefort album art Jacques Demy / Michel Legrand A Pair Of Twins (Version Anglaise De La Chanson Des Jumelles) Jacques Demy / Michel Legrand - The Young Girls Of Rochefort (Album) Philips France 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

ARI 1008LP3 Jackie Ward - 36 Original Country Hits album art Various A Lover's Question Various - 36 Original Country Hits(3xLP, Comp) Sessions (2) ARI 1008LP3 USA & Canada 1978 Sell This Version
P-10-DLP-1983 08/09 Jackie Ward - Droomgala album art Various Un Parfum De Fin Du Monde (From The Movie and 2 more… Various - Droomgala(2xLP, Comp) Music Society P-10-DLP-1983 08/09 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version