Shirley Mathews

Shirley Mathews

Real Name:
Shirley A. Mathews
Profile:
This page is for the harpsichord player. For the singer/songwriter/producer please use Sherlie Matthews plus ANV
Harpsichordist and former Peabody Conservatory of Music teacher who served as artistic director of Pro Musica Rara.
Born Jan. 5, 1937 in Houston, Texas, USA.
Died Sept. 30, 2017 in Freeport, Maine, USA.
[a346081]

Artist

Shirley Mathews Discography Tracks

Vocals

MCAD-31192 Steely Dan Steely Dan - Can't Buy A Thrill(CD, Album, RE) MCA Records MCAD-31192 US 1990 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RI 1437 Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Peter Herman Adler Baltimore Symphony Orchestra, Peter Herman Adler - Symphonic Souvenirs; Highlights Of The Season 62-63(LP) Dominion Records (2) RI 1437 US Unknown Sell This Version