Larry Muhoberac

Real Name:
Lawrence Gordon Muhoberac Jr.
Profile:
American musician (keyboards, piano) - producer - composer
Born February 12, 1937 in Louisiana, died December 4, 2016 in Erina, New South Wales, Australia.
He grew up in Louisiana and moved to Memphis, in 1959.
Sometimes credited as Larry Owens and Larry Larry Gordon.
Father of musicians Jamie Muhoberac and Parrish Muhoberac.
Worked with Elvis Presley, Neil Diamond, Tina Turner, Ray Charles, Tanya Tucker, Ray Conniff and Barbra Streisand, among others.
Muhoberac and his wife, Andra Willis lived in Australia since 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Muhoberac Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

RR 1001, ZTSC 94030 Larry Muhoberac - Christmas Carols: Vol. 1 album art Larry Muhoberac, The Recordets Larry Muhoberac, The Recordets - Christmas Carols: Vol. 1(7", EP, Mono) Reading Records, Reading Records RR 1001, ZTSC 94030 US 1963 Sell This Version
8201 Larry Muhoberac - Look Out / Tailspin album art Larry Muhoberac Look Out / Tailspin(7") Cover Records (4) 8201 US Unknown Sell This Version