Bill Lavorgna

Bill Lavorgna

Real Name:
William A. LaVorgna.
Profile:
American drummer, conductor and musical director.
Born : June 03, 1933 in Paterson, New Jersey.
Died : July 31, 2007 in Stuart, Florida.

Worked with Frank Sinatra and Dizzy Gillespie (among others).
Musical director for Liza Minnelli and Judy Garland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: