Pretinho Da Serrinha

Real Name:
Ângelo Vitor Simplício da Silva
Profile:
Brazilian singer and songwriter, born 30 August 1978.
Sites:
Variations:

Pretinho Da Serrinha Discography Tracks

Vocals

Pretinho Da Serrinha - Cru album art Seu Jorge Bem Querer and 1 more… Seu Jorge - Cru (Album) Wrasse Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 (Album) Cafuné Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
BF383-2 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Antes Do Mundo Acabar album art Zélia Duncan Zélia Duncan - Antes Do Mundo Acabar(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino BF383-2 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Pretinho Da Serrinha - MTV Presents Seu Jorge album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - MTV Presents Seu Jorge Eagle Vision 2004 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - Cru album art Seu Jorge Tive Razão and 7 more… Seu Jorge - Cru (Album) Wrasse Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - Live At Montreux 2005 album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - Live At Montreux 2005 (Album) Eagle Records, Montreux Sounds UK & Europe 2007 Sell This Version
RS-3181-2 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Music For Cocktails And Dreams  album art Various By Donna D'Cruz Mas Que Nada (as Pretinho) Various By Donna D'Cruz - Music For Cocktails And Dreams (CD, Comp) Rasā Music RS-3181-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - A Arte Do Barulho album art Marcelo D2 Atividade Na Laje and 6 more… Marcelo D2 - A Arte Do Barulho (Album) EMI Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - America Brasil O Disco album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - America Brasil O Disco (Album) Discos ¡Como No!, Naïve, Cafuné, Javali Valente Records Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo (Album) EMI Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 (Album) Cafuné Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - Magic album art Sergio Mendes* When I Fell In Love Sergio Mendes* - Magic (Album) Okeh Europe 2014 Sell This Version
7898324311581 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Continuidade Dos Parques album art Dônica Dônica - Continuidade Dos Parques(LP, Album) Sony Music 7898324311581 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
50999 6958181 6 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Confessions D'Un Enfant Du Siècle Volume 2 album art Rockin' Squat Ba Mana ! and 1 more… Rockin' Squat - Confessions D'Un Enfant Du Siècle Volume 2(2xLP, Album, RE) Livin' Astro 50999 6958181 6 France 2016 Sell This Version
88985319252 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Amor Geral album art Fernanda Abreu Fernanda Abreu - Amor Geral(CD, Album) Sony Music 88985319252 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - Tribalistas album art Tribalistas Aliança Tribalistas - Tribalistas (Album) Phonomotor Records Argentina 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Pretinho Da Serrinha - Cru album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - Cru (Album) Wrasse Records UK 2004 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - America Brasil O Disco album art Seu Jorge Mina Do Condomìnio and 3 more… Seu Jorge - America Brasil O Disco (Album) Discos ¡Como No!, Naïve, Cafuné, Javali Valente Records Brazil 2007 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo album art Seu Jorge América Do Norte and 2 more… Seu Jorge - América Brasil, O Cd Ao Vivo (Album) EMI Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Pretinho Da Serrinha - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 album art Seu Jorge Amiga Da Minha Mulher and 6 more… Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 (Album) Cafuné Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
BF383-2 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Antes Do Mundo Acabar album art Zélia Duncan Zélia Duncan - Antes Do Mundo Acabar(CD, Album) Biscoito Fino BF383-2 Brazil 2015 Sell This Version
33280-1 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Na Veia album art Rogê & Arlindo Cruz Alma de Guerreiro Rogê & Arlindo Cruz - Na Veia(LP, Album) Polysom 33280-1 Brazil 2016 Sell This Version
19075818312 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Brasil album art Mario Biondi Felicidade Mario Biondi - Brasil(CD, Album) Columbia 19075818312 Europe 2018 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

0825646294107 Pretinho Da Serrinha - Baile Do Brenguelé album art Rogê Acertando Os Ponteiros and 1 more… Rogê - Baile Do Brenguelé(CD, Album) Warner Music Brasil 0825646294107 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Pretinho Da Serrinha - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 album art Seu Jorge Seu Jorge - Músicas Para Churrasco Vol. 1 (Album) Cafuné Brazil 2011 Sell This Version