Grace Slick

Real Name:
Grace Barnett Wing
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born October 30, 1939 in Evanston, Illinois, USA.
Was married to Jerry Slick from 1961 to 1971, and to Skip Johnson from 1976 to 1994.
Mother of China Wing Kantner.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CS 9702 Grace Slick - Vol.2 - Collectors Item : How It Was album art Grace Slick And The Great Society Grace Slick And The Great Society - Vol.2 - Collectors Item : How It Was (Album) Columbia CS 9702 US 1968 Sell This Version
CS 9624 Grace Slick - Conspicuous Only In Its Absence album art The Great Society With Grace Slick The Great Society With Grace Slick - Conspicuous Only In Its Absence (Album) Columbia CS 9624 US 1968 Sell This Version
FTR-1002 Grace Slick - Sunfighter album art Paul Kantner, Grace Slick Paul Kantner, Grace Slick - Sunfighter (Album) Grunt (3) FTR-1002 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
BXL1-0347 Grace Slick - Manhole album art Grace Slick Manhole (Album) Grunt (3) BXL1-0347 US 1973 Sell This Version
BFL1-0148 Grace Slick - Baron Von Tollbooth & The Chrome Nun album art Paul Kantner, Grace Slick & David Freiberg Paul Kantner, Grace Slick & David Freiberg - Baron Von Tollbooth & The Chrome Nun (Album) Grunt (3) BFL1-0148 US 1973 Sell This Version
RCLP 20155 Grace Slick - Dreams album art Grace Slick Dreams (Album) RCA Victor RCLP 20155 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
SALES 80 Grace Slick - Intervista A Grace Slick album art Grace Slick Intervista A Grace Slick(Cass, Promo) RCA Italiana SALES 80 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
DJL1-3601 Grace Slick - Through The Hoop With Grace Slick album art Grace Slick Through The Hoop With Grace Slick(LP, Promo) RCA DJL1-3601 US 1980 Sell This Version
RCLP 20201, MAL-RCLP 20201 Grace Slick - Welcome To The Wrecking Ball! album art Grace Slick Welcome To The Wrecking Ball! (Album) RCA Victor RCLP 20201, MAL-RCLP 20201 Greece 1980 Sell This Version
RKRS-14 Grace Slick - The Robert Klein Radio Show (January 25, 1981) album art Robert Klein Featuring Grace Slick, Abbie Hoffman & Any Trouble Robert Klein Featuring Grace Slick, Abbie Hoffman & Any Trouble - The Robert Klein Radio Show (January 25, 1981)(LP, Transcription + LP, S/Sided, Transcription) Froben Production RKRS-14 US 1981 Sell This Version
DJL 1-3923 Grace Slick - RCA Special Radio Series - Volume VI album art Grace Slick RCA Special Radio Series - Volume VI(LP, Ltd, Transcription) RCA DJL 1-3923 US 1981 Sell This Version
DJL1-3922 Grace Slick - The Grace Slick Interview album art Grace Slick The Grace Slick Interview(LP, S/Sided, Promo) RCA DJL1-3922 US 1981 Sell This Version
APL1 4791 Grace Slick - Software album art Grace Slick Software (Album) RCA APL1 4791 Australia 1984 Sell This Version
4-32627 Grace Slick - Somebody To Love? album art Grace Slick Somebody To Love?(2xCass) Time Warner AudioBooks 4-32627 US 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-44583 Grace Slick - Didn't Think So / Sally Go 'Round The Roses album art Grace Slick And The Great Society Grace Slick And The Great Society - Didn't Think So / Sally Go 'Round The Roses (Single) Columbia 4-44583 US 1968 Sell This Version
65-0503 Grace Slick - Sunfighter album art Paul Kantner, Grace Slick Paul Kantner, Grace Slick - Sunfighter (Single) Grunt (3) 65-0503 US 1971 Sell This Version
DJA0-0094 Grace Slick - Ballad Of The Chrome Nun / Sketches Of China album art Paul Kantner, Grace Slick And David Freiberg Paul Kantner, Grace Slick And David Freiberg - Ballad Of The Chrome Nun / Sketches Of China(7", Single, Mono, Promo, Styrene) Grunt (3) DJA0-0094 US 1973 Sell This Version
BFBO-0183 Grace Slick - Theme from the Movie Manhole / Come Again? Toucan album art Grace Slick Theme from the Movie Manhole / Come Again? Toucan(7", Single) Grunt (3) BFBO-0183 US 1974 Sell This Version
DJAO-0183 Grace Slick - Come Again? Toucan album art Grace Slick Come Again? Toucan(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Grunt (3) DJAO-0183 US 1974 Sell This Version
PB-1939 Grace Slick - Seasons album art Grace Slick Seasons (Single) RCA Victor PB-1939 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
JD-12042 Grace Slick - Dreams album art Grace Slick Dreams (Single) RCA Victor JD-12042 US 1980 Sell This Version
JH-11939 Grace Slick - Angel Of Night album art Grace Slick Angel Of Night(7", Single, Mono, Promo) RCA JH-11939 US 1980 Sell This Version
PB-9584 Grace Slick - El Diablo / Dreams album art Grace Slick El Diablo / Dreams(7", Single) RCA PB-9584 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
RCA-33 Grace Slick - Mistreater album art Grace Slick Mistreater (Single) RCA RCA-33 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
PB-12171 Grace Slick - Sea Of Love album art Grace Slick Sea Of Love (Single) RCA PB-12171 US 1981 Sell This Version