Ad

Marc Behrens

Profile:

Born in Darmstadt, Germany, in 1970.
Marc Behrens works on several cerebral and physical levels.
His works mainly consist of concrete electronic music, installations, the occasional photograph or video. Recent activities include field recording trips to remote western China and the Amazon rainforest, founding an incorporated company as a social art work, and staging a rite of passage for an investment banker.
Behrens has performed and exhibited extensively across six continents, and developed collaborations with Atom™ Jeremy Bernstein, Ana Carvalho, bernhard gÜnter, Nikolaus Heyduck, Francisco López, Paulo Raposo and Achim Wollscheid, among others.

Sites:marcbehrens.com , atomtm.marcbehrens.com , Bandcamp , YouTube , Instagram
Aliases:Animal Art (2), Animal Factor, Eyephone, The Feedback Bleep, The Feedback Bleep Industries
In Groups:Animal Art, Brom (2), Loops And Lah-Lahs
Variations:
Viewing All | Marc Behrens

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0