Reijo Karvonen

Reijo Karvonen

Real Name:
Reijo Olavi Karvonen
Profile:
Born January 27th, 1953 in Kuusamo, Finland. A Finnish singer and musician who was active from the mid 70s to early 80s.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a346371]

Artist

Reijo Karvonen Discography Tracks

Albums

5E 062-35109 Reijo Karvonen Tulossa(LP, Album) EMI 5E 062-35109 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
PL 40080 Reijo Karvonen & Ikaros (2) Reijo Karvonen & Ikaros (2) - Ikaros(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40080 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Reijo Karvonen Kuka Lohduttaisi Nyytiä? (Album) Kerberos Finland 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Reijo Karvonen Elmon Parempi Reggae EMI Finland 1975 Sell This Version
5E 006-35093 Reijo Karvonen Lauantaisin / Jaqueline O(7", Single) EMI, Oy EMI Finland Ab 5E 006-35093 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
9C 006-38219 Reijo Karvonen Hittibiisi / Kitaramies(7", Single) EMI 9C 006-38219 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
PB 9078 Reijo Karvonen & Ikaros (2) Reijo Karvonen & Ikaros (2) - Sydän Liikkuu(7", Single) Rca PB 9078 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
PB 9173 Reijo Karvonen & Ikaros (2) Reijo Karvonen & Ikaros (2) - Muille Maille / Lemmenlaulu(7", Single) RCA, RCA Victor PB 9173 Finland 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit