Jorma Ylönen

Jorma Ylönen

Real Name:
Jorma Johan Ylönen
Profile:
Finnish violinist, conductor and concertmaster of Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra. Born 1931, died 2007. He was very prolific and in-demand musician both in classical and pop music genres. His string section was heard on numerous pop records making him the 10th most recorded studio musician in Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a346373]

Artist

Jorma Ylönen Discography Tracks

Compilations

SÄLP 645 Various Arkihuolesi Kaikki Heitä (as J. Ylönen) and 2 more… Various - Nyt Joulu On(LP, Comp) Sävel (2) SÄLP 645 Finland 1971 Sell This Version