Upi Sorvali

Upi Sorvali

Real Name:
Urpo Tapani Sorvali
Profile:
Born on July 31, 1952. A Finnish musician, drummer, composer, arranger, producer and teacher. Father of musician Henri Sorvali.

Died of cancer on March 24, 1989.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Upi Sorvali Discography

Albums

ROK-016 Mattijuhani Koponen & Upi Sorvali Mattijuhani Koponen & Upi Sorvali - Aurinko Ja Tuuli(CD, RM) Rocket Records (3) ROK-016 Finland 2008 Sell This Version