David Schnitter

Real Name:
David Bertram Schnitter
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, born 19 March 1948 in Newark, New Jersey, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

David Schnitter Discography Tracks

Albums

David Schnitter - Invitation album art David Schnitter Invitation (Album) Muse Records US 1976 Sell This Version
David Schnitter - Goliath album art David Schnitter Goliath (Album) Muse Records US 1978 Sell This Version
David Schnitter - Thundering album art David Schnitter Thundering (Album) Muse Records US 1979 Sell This Version
David Schnitter - Glowing album art Dave Schnitter* Glowing (Album) Muse Records US 1981 Sell This Version
BMCD 390 David Schnitter - Penpals album art David Schnitter, Wim Kegel, Erik Robaard, Edgar van Asselt Quartet David Schnitter, Wim Kegel, Erik Robaard, Edgar van Asselt Quartet - Penpals(CD, Album) Munich Records BV BMCD 390 Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
OMIX 04013 CD David Schnitter - Sketch album art David Schnitter Sketch(CD, Album) Omix Records OMIX 04013 CD Spain 2004 Sell This Version
CIMP #363 David Schnitter - The Spirit Of Things album art David Schnitter - Dominic Duval - Newman Taylor Baker* David Schnitter - Dominic Duval - Newman Taylor Baker* - The Spirit Of Things(CD, Album) CIMP CIMP #363 US 2008 Sell This Version
SL0031 David Schnitter - Live At Smalls album art David Schnitter Live At Smalls(CD, Album) SmallsLIVE SL0031 US 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit