Buck Hill

Buck Hill

Real Name:
Roger W. Hill
Profile:
Buck Hill was the nickname of Roger Hill (4) (born February 13, 1927, Washington, D.C., USA – died March 20, 2017, Greenbelt, Maryland, USA) an American jazz tenor and soprano saxophonist.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
[a346751]

Artist

Buck Hill Discography Tracks

Albums

90982 Buck Hill Plays Europe(LP) Turning Point Records 90982 Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Buck Hill Capital Hill (Album) Muse Records US 1990 Sell This Version
CD 0039 Buck Hill Relax(CD, Album) Severn Records CD 0039 US 2006 Sell This Version