Bob Lind

Real Name:
Robert Neale Lind
Profile:
Born: November 25, 1942, Baltimore, Maryland
Variations:

Albums

Bob Lind - The Elusive Bob Lind album art Bob Lind The Elusive Bob Lind (Album) Verve Folkways US 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Don't Be Concerned album art Bob Lind Don't Be Concerned (Album) World Pacific Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Photographs Of Feeling album art Bob Lind Photographs Of Feeling (Album) World Pacific Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Since There Were Circles album art Bob Lind Since There Were Circles (Album) Capitol Records US 1971 Sell This Version
none Bob Lind - Live At The Luna Star Café album art Bob Lind Live At The Luna Star Café(CD, Album, Ltd) Not On Label (Bob Lind Self-released) none US 2006 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 307 Bob Lind - Finding You Again album art Bob Lind Finding You Again(CD, Album) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 307 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
CDWIKD 335 Bob Lind - Magellan Was Wrong album art Bob Lind Magellan Was Wrong(CD, Album) Big Beat Records CDWIKD 335 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

278 905 Bob Lind - Elusive Butterfly album art Bob Lind Elusive Butterfly(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 278 905 France 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - I Just Let It Take Me / We've Never Spoken album art Bob Lind I Just Let It Take Me / We've Never Spoken World Pacific Records Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Elusive Butterfly / Cheryl's Goin' Home album art Bob Lind Elusive Butterfly / Cheryl's Goin' Home (Single) World Pacific Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Elusive Butterfly album art Bob Lind Elusive Butterfly (EP) Festival Records France 1965 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - San Francisco Woman album art Bob Lind San Francisco Woman (Single) Fontana Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Hey Nellie Nellie album art Bob Lind Hey Nellie Nellie (Single) Verve Folkways UK 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Remember The Rain album art Bob Lind Remember The Rain (Single) Fontana, Emidisc (3) US 1966 Sell This Version
TF-278904 Bob Lind - Elusive Butterfly album art Bob Lind Elusive Butterfly(7", Single) Fontana TF-278904 New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
KF 5029 Bob Lind - White Snow / Black Night album art Bob Lind White Snow / Black Night(7", Promo) Verve Folkways KF 5029 US 1966 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Goodbye Neon Lies album art Bob Lind Goodbye Neon Lies (Single) World Pacific Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - It's Just My Love album art Bob Lind It's Just My Love (Single) World Pacific Records US 1967 Sell This Version
P-3169 Bob Lind - She Can Get Along / Theme From The Music Box album art Bob Lind She Can Get Along / Theme From The Music Box(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-3169 US 1971 Sell This Version
9050 Bob Lind - No Matter What Shape / Elusive Butterfly album art The T-Bones, Bob Lind The T-Bones, Bob Lind - No Matter What Shape / Elusive Butterfly(7") American Pie 9050 US 1991 Sell This Version
COL 6049 Bob Lind - The Mountain's High / Elusive Butterfly album art Dick & Dee Dee* / Bob Lind Dick & Dee Dee* / Bob Lind - The Mountain's High / Elusive Butterfly(7", RE) Collectables COL 6049 US 1992 Sell This Version
Bob Lind - Sing album art The Electric South Feat. Bob Lind The Electric South Feat. Bob Lind - Sing Not On Label, Not On Label UK 2005 Sell This Version
020-82 Bob Lind - Tell Him / Elusive Butterfly album art The Exciters, Bob Lind The Exciters, Bob Lind - Tell Him / Elusive Butterfly(7", Single, RE) ARC Records 020-82 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7 89531 2 Bob Lind - You Might Have Heard My Footsteps - The Best Of Bob Lind album art Bob Lind You Might Have Heard My Footsteps - The Best Of Bob Lind(CD, Comp, RM) EMI Records USA 7 89531 2 US 1993 Sell This Version
BT 1060 Bob Lind - The Ultimate Collection album art Bob Lind The Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Black Tulip BT 1060 US 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (46) Edit