Shojiro Watanabe

Shojiro Watanabe

Real Name:
渡辺省二郎 (Shojiro Watanabe)
Profile:
Japanese recording and mix engineer at Power Box.
Born in Miyazaki, Japan in January 26, 1966.
In Groups:
Variations:

Shojiro Watanabe Discography

Remix

VICL-387 Gult Dep The Walk (Deep Breath Dub) Gult Dep - Infinite Polyhedron(CD, Album) Victor VICL-387 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SRCS 7425 Various Mambo In The Ocean Various - Global Dance Network - 002 Techno Dance Musical(CD, Comp, Mixed) Sony Records SRCS 7425 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
SRCL 3225 The Boom 帰ろうかな (Cool Up Mix) (as 渡辺省二郎) and 1 more… The Boom - Remix Man '95(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 3225 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
VIJL-40004-5 UA 情熱 (King Wadada Dub) UA - 11(2x12", Album, Ltd, Tra) Speedstar VIJL-40004-5 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
VIJL-15014 UA 甘い運命 (Aloha Instrumental) and 1 more… UA - 甘い運命(12", Ltd) Speedstar VIJL-15014 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
VIJL-60008 UA 悲しみジョニー (Last Portpia) UA - 悲しみジョニー(12") Speedstar VIJL-60008 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
AVCD-11656 Favorite Blue Movin' On (Whistle Mix From The Jungle) Favorite Blue - FB In The Remix(CD, Album) Avex Trax AVCD-11656 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
mn-005 Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra Ring O' Fire (Blue Flame Dub) Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra - Ring O' Fire(12") Justa Record mn-005 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
CTCR-14528-9 Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra Natty Parade (Shaken Mix) Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra - Best Of Tokyo Ska 1998 - 2007(2xCD, Comp) Cutting Edge CTCR-14528-9 Japan 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

R.J.W* Meets Chica Colombiana R.J.W* Meets Chica Colombiana - R.J.W Meets Chica Colombiana (Album) Stork (2) Japan 1994 Sell This Version
COCA-14465 R.J.W* R.J.W* - Original Soundtrack(CD, Comp) Triad Z COCA-14465 Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VICL-319 Various 恋のダイヤル0990♡ (as 渡辺省二郎) Various - Dance 2 Noise 003(CD, Comp) Invitation VICL-319 Japan 1992 Sell This Version

Production

SRCL 2245 Denki Groove Denki Groove - UFO(CD, Album) Trefort SRCL 2245 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
BVCR-76 Ram Jam World Ram Jam World - ハウ・ドゥ・ユー・ドゥ?(CD, Album) RCA BVCR-76 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
KSC2 18 Denki Groove Denki Groove - Karateka(CD, Album) Trefort KSC2 18 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
VICL-387 Gult Dep The Walk (Deep Breath Dub) Gult Dep - Infinite Polyhedron(CD, Album) Victor VICL-387 Japan 1993 Sell This Version

Technical

安全地帯* 安全地帯* - 抱きしめたい / 安全地帯 III (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
安全地帯* 安全地帯* - Endless (Album) Kitty Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Toshinobu Kubota Toshinobu Kubota - Shake It Paradise (Album) CBS/Sony Japan 1986 Sell This Version
CA32-1226 Boøwy* Boøwy* - Just A Hero(CD, Album) Eastworld CA32-1226 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
ESCB 1103 Yoshiyuki Ohsawa Yoshiyuki Ohsawa - 楽園 Serious Barbarian III(CD, Album) Epic, Epic/Sony Records ESCB 1103 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
VPCG-80392 Kenji Kawai Kenji Kawai - Original Soundtrack Patlabor Phase II (Asura From Schaft)(CD, Album) Vap VPCG-80392 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
80352 Kenji Kawai Kenji Kawai - The Mobile Police Patlabor On Television(CD) Vap 80352 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SRCL 2245 Denki Groove Denki Groove - UFO(CD, Album) Trefort SRCL 2245 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
SRCL 2248 Various Get Up Stand Up and 6 more… Various - Tokyo House Underground Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Sony Records SRCL 2248 Japan 1991 Sell This Version