Leroy Williams (2)

Leroy Williams (2)

Real Name:
Leroy Williams, Jr.
Profile:
Leroy Williams Jr. (born October 13, 1972), known by his stage name Mr. Lee, is an American record producer, recording engineer, musician,and entrepreneur. He is the founder and current CEO of Xclusive Music Group and Noddfactor Productions. He has produced albums for and overseen the careers of many rappers, including Slim Thug, Paul Wall, 2pac, Bun B, Scarface (rapper), and Iggy Azalea. He is credited as a key figure in the popularization of Houston music, a style of rap music characterized as synthesizer-based with slow, heavy beats.
Aliases:
Variations:

Leroy Williams (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

5th Ward Boyz 5th Ward Boyz - Usual Suspects (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records US 1997 Sell This Version
5th Ward Boyz Featuring Scarface (3) 5th Ward Boyz Featuring Scarface (3) - I Know / Heat (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Underground Records (6) US 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 46720 2 7, CDVUS 154 Yukmouth Pop Da Collar (as L. Williams) and 8 more… Yukmouth - Thugged Out: The Albulation(2xCD, Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin, Smoke-A-Lot Records 7243 8 46720 2 7, CDVUS 154 UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
7087 6 13600 1 1 Scarface (3) Win, Lose Or Draw (Instrumental) (as L. Williams) and 1 more… Scarface (3) - Win, Lose Or Draw / Southside(12", Promo) Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin Records America, Inc., Interface (2) 7087 6 13600 1 1 US 1998 Sell This Version
Geto Boys Geto Boys - Like Some / Free (Maxi) Rap-A-Lot Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Scarface (3) Scarface (3) - My Homies (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Interface (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
Devin* One Day At A Time (as L. Williams) and 1 more… Devin* - The Dude (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Interface (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
Ghetto Twiinz Stop Playin' (Instrumental) (as L. Williams) and 1 more… Ghetto Twiinz - Stop Playin' / No Sunshine (Single) Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1998 Sell This Version
Do Or Die Do Or Die - Headz Or Tailz (Album) Neighborhood Watch Records, Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin US 1998 Sell This Version
SPRO 13115, 7087 6 13115 1 8 Scarface (3) Menace Niggas Never Die (as L. Williams) and 1 more… Scarface (3) - Hot Club Wax(12", Promo) Rap-A-Lot Records, Rap-A-Lot Records SPRO 13115, 7087 6 13115 1 8 US 1998 Sell This Version
Big Mike (3) Big Mike (3) - Hard To Hit (Album) Rap-A-Lot 2K US 1999 Sell This Version
Various Various - Realest Ni@@as Down South (Comp, Album) Rap-A-Lot Records, Priority Records US 1999 Sell This Version
08724 81200 11, SPRO 81200 Big Mike (3) Better Now (Radio) (as L. Williams) and 1 more… Big Mike (3) - Better Now / 1000 Guns(12", Promo) Rap-A-Lot 2K, Rap-A-Lot 2K 08724 81200 11, SPRO 81200 US 1999 Sell This Version
Scarface (3) Scarface (3) - The Last Of A Dying Breed (Album) Rap-A-Lot 2K US 2000 Sell This Version
Yukmouth Ooh! Ooh! (as L. Williams) and 1 more… Yukmouth - Thug Lord: The New Testament (Album) Rap-A-Lot 2K, Virgin US 2001 Sell This Version
Dorasel Dorasel - Get Ready / F*** Something Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin US 2001 Sell This Version
7087 6 14947 1 6 Yukmouth Ooh! Ooh! (as L. Williams) and 1 more… Yukmouth - Hot Club Wax (12", Promo, Smplr) Rap-A-Lot 2K, Virgin 7087 6 14947 1 6 US 2001 Sell This Version
Scarface (3) Look Into My Eyes (as L. Williams) Scarface (3) - Greatest Hits (Comp) Rap-A-Lot Records, Virgin Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Craig David Eenie Meenie (as L Williams) Craig David - Slicker Than Your Average (Album) Wildstar Records UK 2002 Sell This Version
03474 42015 2 2 Fatal* Fatal* - Fatal(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot Resurrection 03474 42015 2 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
03474 42012 2 Big Syke Street Commando (as L. Williams) Big Syke - Big Syke(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot Records 03474 42012 2 US 2002 Sell This Version
03474 42013 2 4 Snypaz Snypaz - Snypaz(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot Records 03474 42013 2 4 US 2002 Sell This Version
Scarface (3) Invincible (as L. Williams) Scarface (3) - Balls And My Word (Album) Rap-A-Lot Records US 2003 Sell This Version
03474 42028 26 Yukmouth Go Hard (as L. Williams) Yukmouth - Godzilla(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment 03474 42028 26 US 2003 Sell This Version
03474 42035 2 6 Z-Ro Z-Ro - The Life Of Joseph W. McVey(CD, Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life, J. Prince Entertainment 03474 42035 2 6 US 2004 Sell This Version