Fred Cole

Real Name:
Frederick Lee Cole
Profile:
Fred Cole (born August 28, 1948 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA - died November 9, 2017 in Clackamas, Oregon, USA) was an American rock singer, guitarist and songwriter who played with several bands since the 1960s, most notably The Lollipop Shoppe, Dead Moon and Pierced Arrows. He was co-founder and co-owner of Tombstone Records and Whizeagle Music/Whizeagle Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PE-Werk 20150109a/b Fred Cole - Where The Candybeetle Dwells... album art Various Time Flies Various - Where The Candybeetle Dwells...(LP, Album, S/Edition) Publishinghouse Philip Elchers PE-Werk 20150109a/b Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Fred Cole - Here In The Year album art Various I Search For The Wind Various - Here In The Year(Cass, Comp, Mixtape) Lumpy Records none US 2020 Sell This Version