Fred ColeCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
Frederick Lee Cole
Profile:
Fred Cole (born August 28, 1948 - died November 9, 2017) was an American rock singer, guitarist and songwriter who played with several bands since the 1960s, most notably The Lollipop Shoppe, Dead Moon and Pierced Arrows. He was co-founder and co-owner of Tombstone Records and Whizeagle Music/Whizeagle Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading