Mary Kiani

Real Name:
Mary McKloskey
Profile:
She is a Scottish singer who - prior to the start of her solo career as pop-dance vocalist - was the singer of the Glasgow, Scotland-based techno / house group The Time Frequency (often abbreviated to TTF). She lives in Sydney, Australia.

Born: 1969 Drumchapel, Glasgow, Scotland, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Mary Kiani - Long Hard Funky Dreams album art Märy Kiani* Long Hard Funky Dreams (Album, Comp) Mercury, 1st Avenue Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
FANFARE067 Mary Kiani - Little Things Mean A Lot album art Mary Kiani Little Things Mean A Lot(CD, Album) Fanfare Records (5) FANFARE067 Australia 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mary Kiani - I Give It All To You / I Imagine album art Mary Kiani I Give It All To You / I Imagine (Single, Maxi) Mercury, Mercury UK 1995 Sell This Version
Mary Kiani - I Imagine album art Märy Kiani* I Imagine (Single) Mercury UK 1995 Sell This Version
Mary Kiani - When I Call Your Name album art Märy Kiani* When I Call Your Name (Single, Maxi) Mercury, 1st Avenue Records Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
MRY-DJ-1 Märy Kiani* I Give It All To You(12", Promo, W/Lbl) Mercury MRY-DJ-1 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Mary Kiani - Let The Music Play album art Märy Kiani* Let The Music Play (Single) 1st Avenue Records, Mercury Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Mary Kiani - 100% album art Märy Kiani* 100% (Single, Maxi) Mercury, 1st Avenue Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Mary Kiani - With Or Without You album art Märy Kiani* With Or Without You (Single) Mercury, 1st Avenue Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
MKMC 1 Mary Kiani - The Remixes album art Märy Kiani* The Remixes(Cass, EP, Promo) Mercury MKMC 1 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Mary Kiani - Wrap You Up album art Märy Kiani* Wrap You Up (Maxi) JAM! (2) Australia 1999 Sell This Version
PUMPCDS008 Mary Kiani - Anything Is Possible album art Märy Kiani* Anything Is Possible(CD, Single) Pumpin' UK Records PUMPCDS008 UK 2008 Sell This Version
PUMPCDS022 Mary Kiani - When I Call Your Name album art Northernbeat Feat. Mary Kiani Northernbeat Feat. Mary Kiani - When I Call Your Name(CDr, Maxi) Pumpin' UK Records PUMPCDS022 UK & Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Mary Kiani - The Sydney Sessions album art Mary Kiani The Sydney Sessions(CD, Comp) JRB Music none Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Mary Kiani - The Sydney Sessions album art Mary Kiani The Sydney Sessions(CD, Album + CDr, Comp, Re) JRB Music, Peachy Records none Australia 2006 Sell This Version
none Mary Kiani - The Sydney Sessions - Remixes album art Mary Kiani The Sydney Sessions - Remixes(CDr, Comp) Not On Label none Australia 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

M8 Mary Kiani - Mary Kiani`s Golden Rules For Summer `96 album art Mary Kiani Mary Kiani`s Golden Rules For Summer `96(Cass) M8 Magazine M8 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version