Robin Jones (2)

Robin Jones (2)

Real Name:
Robin Douglas Jones
Profile:
Born 26 February 1973, Jones is a Scottish musician, known as the drummer of The Beta Band and The Aliens.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Robin Jones (2) Discography

Remix

VVR8028469 Paul Weller Wishing On A Star (Richard Greentree And Robin Jones Remix For The Beta Band) Paul Weller - Thinking Of You(DVD, Single) V2 VVR8028469 UK 2004 Sell This Version
PetrockADVCD003 The Aliens (2) Boats (Roman Noise Mix) The Aliens (2) - Sunlamp Show EP(CD, EP, Promo) Pet Rock PetrockADVCD003 UK 2009 Sell This Version

Vocals

The Aliens (2) Röbot Man The Aliens (2) - Alienoid Starmonica EP (EP) Pet Rock, EMI UK 2006 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) The Happy Song The Aliens (2) - The Happy Song (Single) Pet Rock, EMI UK 2006 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) The Aliens (2) - Astronomy For Dogs (Album) Pet Rock, EMI US 2007 Sell This Version
PETROCK 7003, 0946 3 89186 7 7 The Aliens (2) Robin's Flying The Aliens (2) - Setting Sun(7", Ltd) Pet Rock, EMI PETROCK 7003, 0946 3 89186 7 7 UK 2007 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) The Aliens (2) - Robot Man (Single) Pet Rock, EMI UK 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

REG 16 The Beta Band I Know and 3 more… The Beta Band - Champion Versions(12", Ltd) Regal REG 16 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Dr John* Dr John* - Anutha Zone (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone UK & Europe 1998 Sell This Version
The Beta Band The Beta Band - The Beta Band (Album) Regal, Regal UK & Europe 1999 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) Röbot Man and 2 more… The Aliens (2) - Alienoid Starmonica EP (EP) Pet Rock, EMI UK 2006 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) The Happy Song The Aliens (2) - The Happy Song (Single) Pet Rock, EMI UK 2006 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) The Aliens (2) - Astronomy For Dogs (Album) Pet Rock, EMI US 2007 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) Robin's Flying The Aliens (2) - Setting Sun (Single) Pet Rock, EMI UK 2007 Sell This Version
The Aliens (2) The Aliens (2) - Robot Man (Single) Pet Rock, EMI UK 2007 Sell This Version
IFFLASH001 Flashman (4) Flashman (4) - To The Victor - The Spoils!(CD, Album) Impotent Fury IFFLASH001 UK 2011 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various Dry The Rain Various - High Fidelity (Original Soundtrack) (Comp) Hollywood Records Canada 2000 Sell This Version
VTDCD 441 Various Squares Various - The Album(2xCD, Comp) Virgin VTDCD 441 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Various Dr. Baker (as Jones) Various - The Alternative Album Vol.1 (Comp) EMI Gold, EMI UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
The Beta Band The Beta Band - Out-Side (Single) Regal, Regal UK 2004 Sell This Version
The Beta Band The Beta Band - Heroes To Zeros (Album) Regal, Regal, Regal Europe 2004 Sell This Version
The Beta Band The Beta Band - Assessment (Maxi, Single) Regal, Regal UK 2004 Sell This Version
SPEX #40 Various Assessment Various - SPEX CD #40(CD, Comp) Spex (2) SPEX #40 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
CD LM&M003 Various Assessment Various - The New Folk Sound Of Magic(CD, Comp, Enh, Promo) Magic (2), Laroquette Musique & Média CD LM&M003 France 2004 Sell This Version
7243 8 60607 2 3, 860 6072 Various Assessment Various - The Alternative Album Vol. 3(CD, Comp, Copy Prot.) EMI Gold, EMI 7243 8 60607 2 3, 860 6072 UK 2005 Sell This Version