Mic Gillette

Real Name:
Michael Kelley Gillette
Profile:
American trumpeter & trombonist, arranger, and songwriter. Born May 7, 1951 in Oakland California, USA. - Died January 17, 2016 in Gold Beach, California USA.
Founding member of Tower Of Power.
Husband of Julia Gillette with whom they had a daughter, Megan Gillette. Son of trombonist Ray Gillette.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

6201984 Mic Gillette - Newvo Kids - Sing With The Band album art Mic Gillette Newvo Kids - Sing With The Band(Cass) Dancing Walrus Music 6201984 US 1995 Sell This Version
BKA 1001 Mic Gillette - Ear Candy album art Mic Gillette's* Ear Candy(CD, Album) BKA Records BKA 1001 US 2005 Sell This Version