Hurricane Smith

Real Name:
Norman Smith
Profile:
British singer, conductor and producer, born 22 February 1923 in Edmonton, Middlesex, England, UK, died 3 March 2008 in East Sussex, England, UK. He was also a recording technician and worked with famous bands like The Beatles and Pink Floyd.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Hurricane Smith Discography Tracks

Albums

Hurricane Smith - Hurricane Smith album art Hurricane Smith Hurricane Smith (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Don't Let It Die album art Hurricane Smith Don't Let It Die (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Razzmahtazz Shall Inherit The Earth album art Hurricane Smith Razzmahtazz Shall Inherit The Earth (Album) EMI New Zealand 1973 Sell This Version
NSPL 18545 Hurricane Smith - I'm Hurricane-Fly Me! album art Hurricane Smith I'm Hurricane-Fly Me!(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPL 18545 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hurricane Smith - Don't Let It Die album art Hurricane Smith Don't Let It Die (Single) Columbia Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Write The Music, Sing Your Song album art Hurricane Smith Write The Music, Sing Your Song (Single) Columbia Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Oh Babe, What Would You Say album art Hurricane Smith Oh Babe, What Would You Say (Single) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Who Was It? album art Hurricane Smith Who Was It? (Single) Columbia France 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - My Mother Was Her Name album art Hurricane Smith My Mother Was Her Name (Single) Columbia Ireland 1972 Sell This Version
3C 000 60032, 3C 000 60032 M Hurricane Smith - Do It Again / Who Was It ?  album art Steely Dan / Hurricane Smith Steely Dan / Hurricane Smith - Do It Again / Who Was It ? (7", Single, Jukebox) Probe, Columbia 3C 000 60032, 3C 000 60032 M Italy 1972 Sell This Version
3C 000 60024 M Hurricane Smith - Road Show / Oh Babe, What Would You Say album art Heads Hands & Feet / Hurricane Smith Heads Hands & Feet / Hurricane Smith - Road Show / Oh Babe, What Would You Say(7", Jukebox) Capitol Records, Columbia 3C 000 60024 M Italy 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 006-05 192 Hurricane Smith - Wer War Es (Who Was It?) / Oh, Baby Mach Die Türe Zu (Oh Babe, What Would You Say) album art Hurricane Smith Wer War Es (Who Was It?) / Oh, Baby Mach Die Türe Zu (Oh Babe, What Would You Say)(7", Single, Mono) Columbia 1 C 006-05 192 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Beautiful Day, Beautiful Night album art Hurricane Smith Beautiful Day, Beautiful Night (Single) EMI Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Bye Bye album art Hurricane Smith Bye Bye (Single) EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
8E 016 - 05 348 M Hurricane Smith - Beautiful Day, Beautiful Night  album art Hurricane Smith Beautiful Day, Beautiful Night (7", EP) EMI 8E 016 - 05 348 M Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - To Make You My Baby album art Hurricane Smith To Make You My Baby (Single) EMI Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Stateside 1920 album art Hurricane Smith Stateside 1920 (Single) EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Nice To See You album art Hurricane Smith Nice To See You (Single) EMI UK 1975 Sell This Version
EMI 2378 Hurricane Smith Good Old Fashioned Heartbreaker(7", Single) EMI EMI 2378 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2C 004-96.429 Hurricane Smith - Would It Be Right   album art Hurricane Smith Would It Be Right (7", Single) EMI 2C 004-96.429 France 1975 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Summertime Love album art Hurricane Smith Summertime Love (Single) Pye Records Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - A Melody You Never Will Forget album art Hurricane Smith A Melody You Never Will Forget (Single) Pye Records Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Don't Hide Your Heart Away / Brown Eyes, Green Eyes album art Hurricane Smith Don't Hide Your Heart Away / Brown Eyes, Green Eyes (Single) Pye Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Don't Let It Die / Oh Babe, What Would You Say album art Hurricane Smith Don't Let It Die / Oh Babe, What Would You Say (Single) Old Gold (2) UK 1983 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith - Oh, Babe, What Would You Say? album art Hurricane Smith Oh, Babe, What Would You Say? (Single) Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit