Hurricane Smith

Hurricane Smith

Real Name:
Norman Smith
Profile:
British singer, conductor and producer, born 22 February 1923 in Edmonton, Middlesex, England, UK, died 3 March 2008 in East Sussex, England, UK. He was also a recording technician and worked with famous bands like The Beatles and Pink Floyd.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Hurricane Smith Discography

Albums

Hurricane Smith Oh Babe, What Would You Say ? (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Hurricane Smith (Album) Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Don't Let It Die (Album) Columbia, Columbia Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Razzmahtazz Shall Inherit The Earth (Album) EMI Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
NSPL 18545 Hurricane Smith I'm Hurricane-Fly Me!(LP, Album) Pye Records NSPL 18545 UK 1977 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Hurricane Smith Don't Let It Die (Single) Columbia Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Write The Music, Sing Your Song (Single) Columbia Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Oh Babe, What Would You Say (Single) Columbia Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Who Was It? (Single) Columbia France 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith My Mother Was Her Name (Single) Columbia UK 1972 Sell This Version
3C 000 60032, 3C 000 60032 M Steely Dan / Hurricane Smith Steely Dan / Hurricane Smith - Do It Again / Who Was It ? (7", Single, Jukebox) Probe, Columbia 3C 000 60032, 3C 000 60032 M Italy 1972 Sell This Version
3C 000 60024 M Heads Hands & Feet / Hurricane Smith Heads Hands & Feet / Hurricane Smith - Road Show / Oh Babe, What Would You Say(7", Jukebox) Capitol Records, Columbia 3C 000 60024 M Italy 1972 Sell This Version
1 C 006-05 192 Hurricane Smith Wer War Es (Who Was It?)(7", Single, Mono) Columbia 1 C 006-05 192 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Beautiful Day, Beautiful Night (Single) EMI Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Bye Bye (Single) EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
8E 016 - 05 348 M Hurricane Smith Beautiful Day, Beautiful Night (7", EP) EMI 8E 016 - 05 348 M Portugal 1973 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith To Make You My Baby (Single) EMI Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Stateside 1920 (Single) EMI UK 1974 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Nice To See You (Single) EMI UK 1975 Sell This Version
EMI 2378 Hurricane Smith Good Old Fashioned Heartbreaker(7", Single) EMI EMI 2378 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2C 004-96.429 Hurricane Smith Would It Be Right (7", Single) EMI 2C 004-96.429 France 1975 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Summertime Love (Single) Pye Records Portugal 1976 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith A Melody You Never Will Forget (Single) Pye Records Portugal 1977 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Don't Hide Your Heart Away / Brown Eyes, Green Eyes (Single) Pye Records UK 1978 Sell This Version
Hurricane Smith Don't Let It Die / Oh Babe, What Would You Say (Single) Old Gold (2) UK 1983 Sell This Version