Bobby Martin (2)

Real Name:
Robert Allen Martin
Profile:
American french horn, saxophone, keyboard player and singer, mostly known for his work with Frank Zappa. He was born June 1948 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

He must not be confused with philly sound producer Bobby Martin, even if both have played together in the early 1970s.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: