Mungal

Real Name:
Mungal Patasar
Profile:
Sitar player, born 1948 in Trinidad.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

WRASS 099 Mungal - Dreadlocks album art Mungal Dreadlocks(CD, Album) Wrasse Records WRASS 099 2000 Sell This Version
72438 505612 3 Mungal - Dreadlocks album art Mungal Dreadlocks(CD, Album) Virgin, Rituals Music, vif! International 72438 505612 3 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
72438 505611 6 Mungal - Dreadlocks album art Mungal Dreadlocks(LP, Album) Virgin, Rituals Music, vif! International 72438 505611 6 Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

LP2597 Mungal - Dreadlocks album art Mungal Dreadlocks(12") Rituals Music LP2597 Trinidad & Tobago 1997 Sell This Version
VISA 6059 Mungal - Dreadlocks album art Mungal Dreadlocks(CD, Single, Promo) Virgin VISA 6059 France 2000 Sell This Version
none Mungal - Dreadlocks album art Mungal Dreadlocks(12") Delabel Editions none France 2000 Sell This Version
SPRO 2356 Mungal - No Letting Go / Fallin' For Another album art Wayne Wonder / Mungal Feat. Caron Wheeler Wayne Wonder / Mungal Feat. Caron Wheeler - No Letting Go / Fallin' For Another(12", Promo) Not On Label SPRO 2356 2003 Sell This Version