Carlos Mejía Godoy

Real Name:
Carlos Arturo Mejía Godoy
Profile:
Carlos Mejía Godoy (born June 27, 1943) is a Nicaraguan musician, composer and singer.
Several releases with backing band Los De Palacagüina
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HBT-2001 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Cantos A Flor de Pueblo album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Cantos A Flor de Pueblo (Album) Sonorama (2) HBT-2001 Nicaragua 1973 Sell This Version
S 32135 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Misa Campesina Nicaragüense album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Y El Taller De Sonido Popular Carlos Mejía Godoy Y El Taller De Sonido Popular - Misa Campesina Nicaragüense (Album) CBS S 32135 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
LP/E-16-H-5122 Carlos Mejía Godoy - En La Calle De Enmedio album art Carlos Mejía Godoy En La Calle De Enmedio (Album) Palacagüina LP/E-16-H-5122 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
MC-1147 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Guitarra Armada album art Carlos Mejía Godoy / Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy / Los De Palacagüina Carlos Mejía Godoy / Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy / Los De Palacagüina - Guitarra Armada (Album) FSLN MC-1147 Costa Rica 1979 Sell This Version
8 45 176 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Nikaragua album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Nikaragua AMIGA 8 45 176 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1979 Sell This Version
NCCE 5007 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Canto Epico Al FSLN album art Carlos Mejía Godoy y Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy Carlos Mejía Godoy y Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy - Canto Epico Al FSLN (Album) Pentagrama NCCE 5007 Nicaragua 1985 Sell This Version
NCCE 5007-1 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Canto Epico Al FSLN Vol. 1 album art Carlos* y Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy Carlos* y Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy - Canto Epico Al FSLN Vol. 1(Cass) Enigrac NCCE 5007-1 Nicaragua 1985 Sell This Version
SILP 9414 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Bondemässan - Misa Campesina Nicaragüense album art Carlos Mejia Godoy* Bondemässan - Misa Campesina Nicaragüense(LP, Album) Signatur SILP 9414 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
HaBa 98101 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Misa Campesina  album art Carlos Mejía Godoy, Kirchenchor Gallneukirchen, Franz Gratzer (2) Carlos Mejía Godoy, Kirchenchor Gallneukirchen, Franz Gratzer (2) - Misa Campesina (CD) CCP Records HaBa 98101 Austria 1998 Sell This Version
none Carlos Mejía Godoy - Grandes Exitos Vol 3 album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Grandes Exitos Vol 3(CD) Not On Label none Nicaragua Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PP 1001 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Maria De Los Guardias / Panchito Escombros album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Y Otto De La Rocha, Los Bisturices Armónicos Carlos Mejía Godoy Y Otto De La Rocha, Los Bisturices Armónicos - Maria De Los Guardias / Panchito Escombros(7") Sonorama (2) PP 1001 Nicaragua Unknown Sell This Version
PP-80-02 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Viviras Monimbo / Himno Unidad Sandinista album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Viviras Monimbo / Himno Unidad Sandinista(7") Indica, S.A. PP-80-02 Nicaragua Unknown Sell This Version
PE - 7001 Carlos Mejía Godoy - 1984, A 50 Años... Sandino Vive album art Banda Militar Del Ejército De La República Popular Democrática De Corea* / Carlos Mejía Godoy Banda Militar Del Ejército De La República Popular Democrática De Corea* / Carlos Mejía Godoy - 1984, A 50 Años... Sandino Vive(7") Ocarina (2) PE - 7001 Nicaragua Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

23.0072/4 G Carlos Mejía Godoy - Exitos De Carlos Mejía Godoy album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Exitos De Carlos Mejía Godoy(2xLP, Comp) Orfeon, Movieplay 23.0072/4 G Spain 1978 Sell This Version
477294 2, COL 477294 2 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Lo Mejor De Carlos Mejia Godoy album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Lo Mejor De Carlos Mejia Godoy(CD, Comp) CBS/Sony, CBS/Sony, Sony Music Special Marketing, Sony Music Special Marketing 477294 2, COL 477294 2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
none Carlos Mejía Godoy - Los Mejor De Nuestro Canto Testimonial album art Carlos Mejía Godoy Y Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy Carlos Mejía Godoy Y Luis Enrique Mejía Godoy - Los Mejor De Nuestro Canto Testimonial(CD, Comp) Nicarib Productions, El Nuevo Diario none Mexico 2002 Sell This Version
9029564866 Carlos Mejía Godoy - Perjúmenes - 40 Años Después album art Carlos Mejía Godoy & La Cuneta Son Machin Carlos Mejía Godoy & La Cuneta Son Machin - Perjúmenes - 40 Años Después(CD, Comp) Warner Music Spain 9029564866 Europe 2018 Sell This Version