Magnolia Slim

Magnolia Slim

Real Name:
James Adarryl Tapp, Jr.
Profile:
Magnolia Slim (born September 9, 1977, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA - died November 26, 2003, Gentilly, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA) was an American rapper and songwriter better known as Soulja Slim.
Sites:
Aliases:

Magnolia Slim Discography

Singles & EPs

HYPE101 Magnolia Slim Soulja Fa Lyfe(Cass, EP) Hype Enough Records HYPE101 US 1994 Sell This Version
HYPE102 Magnolia Slim Darkside(Cass, EP) Hype Enough Records HYPE102 US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit