Nikhil Banerjee

Real Name:
Nikhil Ranjan Banerjee
Profile:
Prominent master of sitar, Hindustani tradition. Student of Baba Allauddin Khan and Ustad Ali Akbar Khan.

Born October 14, 1931; died January 27, 1986.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

CDNF 150859 Nikhil Banerjee - Classical Instrumental - Sitar album art Nikhil Banerjee Classical Instrumental - Sitar(CD, Album, Comp) Saregama India Ltd. CDNF 150859 India 2008 Sell This Version
CDNF 150867 Nikhil Banerjee - Music For Relaxation album art Pandit Nikhil Banerjee* Music For Relaxation(CD, Comp) Saregama CDNF 150867 2008 Sell This Version
CDNF 150871 Nikhil Banerjee - Ragas By Pt. Nikhil Banerjee album art Nikhil Banerjee Ragas By Pt. Nikhil Banerjee(CD, Album, Comp) Saregama India Ltd. CDNF 150871 India 2008 Sell This Version
CDNF 150976-978 Nikhil Banerjee - The Genius Of Pt. Nikhil Banerjee album art Nikhil Banerjee The Genius Of Pt. Nikhil Banerjee(3xCD, Album, Comp) RPG CDNF 150976-978 India 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

Nikhil Banerjee - Raga Sudha Rasa album art Nikhil Banerjee Raga Sudha Rasa (Album) Doordarshan Archives India 2005 Sell This Version
none Nikhil Banerjee - Pandit Nikhil Banerjee: The Maestro Of Sitar album art Nikhil Banerjee Pandit Nikhil Banerjee: The Maestro Of Sitar(DVD, PAL) Films Division none India 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

MCD 208 Nikhil Banerjee - Sitar Vadan (Live Concert) At Calcutta, Vol II album art Pt. Nikhil Banerjee* Sitar Vadan (Live Concert) At Calcutta, Vol II(CD) Venus (12), Melody (13) MCD 208 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit