Rosario De Alba

Rosario De Alba

Real Name:
María Del Rosario Guzmán De Alba
Profile:
Mexican singer, voice actress, radio personality, and child model born on October 7th, 1950 in Durango, Durango and died on February 5th, 2014 in Mexico City. During her lifetime, she was referred to as "La Baladista De América", "La Muñequita Que Canta", or "Los Ojos Del Amor".
Sites:
Aliases:
[a3473754]

Artist

Rosario De Alba Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

EPP-1175 Rosario De Alba Si Te Digo Que Si = Mademoiselle Angelique(7", EP) Peerless EPP-1175 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
EPP-1185 Rosario De Alba Debe Ser Él(7", EP) Peerless EPP-1185 Mexico 1969 Sell This Version
EPP-1255 Rosario De Alba Eso Eres Amor(7", EP) Peerless EPP-1255 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
EPP-1455 Rosario De Alba Vete Lejos De Mí(7", EP) Peerless EPP-1455 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
RS 5441 Rosario De Alba Agua Caliente / Por Amor(7", Single) Raff RS 5441 Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
45-9505 Rosario De Alba Debe Ser El / Corazon Fresa(7") Peerless 45-9505 US Unknown Sell This Version
H626 Rosario De Alba Con El Mundo En Mis Manos(7", Single) Peerless H626 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit