Patti LaBelle

Patti LaBelle

Real Name:
Patricia Holt, Patricia Edwards
Profile:
American soul singer born on May 24, 1944 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Patti LaBelle Discography

Albums

Patti Labelle Patti Labelle (Album) Epic Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle Tasty (Album) Epic Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle It's Alright With Me (Album) Epic Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle Released (Album) Epic Italy 1980 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle The Spirit's In It (Album) Philadelphia International Records Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle I'm In Love Again (Album) Philadelphia International Records US 1983 Sell This Version
Bobby Womack Featuring Patti LaBelle Bobby Womack Featuring Patti LaBelle - The Poet II (Album) Beverly Glen Music Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Patti Labelle Patti (Album) Philadelphia International Records US 1985 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle Winner In You (Album) MCA Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle Be Yourself (Album) MCA Records Australia 1989 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle This Christmas (Album) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle Burnin' (Album) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Patti Labelle Live! (Album) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle Gems (Album) MCA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
Patti Labelle Flame (Album) MCA Records US 1997 Sell This Version
CDBM 130 The Bluebelles* Featuring Patti LaBelle The Bluebelles* Featuring Patti LaBelle - Live At The Apollo(CD, Album, RE) TKO Magnum Music CDBM 130 UK 1998 Sell This Version
MCAD2-11814 Patti Labelle Live! One Night Only(2xCD) MCA Records MCAD2-11814 US 1998 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle When A Woman Loves (Album) MCA Records Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Patti LaBelle Timeless Journey (Album) Def Soul Classics US 2004 Sell This Version
Patti Labelle Classic Moments (Album) Def Soul Europe 2005 Sell This Version
0209701092 Patti Labelle The Gospel According To Patti Labelle(CD, Album) Bungalo Records, Umbrella Recordings 0209701092 US 2006 Sell This Version
B0009871-02 Patti LaBelle Miss Patti's Christmas(CD, Album) Def Soul B0009871-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
88697 29486 2 Patti LaBelle Live In Washington, D.C.(CD) Philadelphia International Records, Legacy 88697 29486 2 US 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Pattie La Belle* Love Me Just A Little / The Jokes On You... Newtime Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Patti Labelle Dan Swit Me / Do I Stand A Chance Epic US 1977 Sell This Version