Jon Corneal

Jon Corneal

Real Name:
Jon S. Corneal
Profile:
American country-rock drummer.
Born : August 30, 1946 in Auburndale, Florida.

Jon was a member of (seminal) country-rock group “International Submarine Band” with Gram Parsons and in the Flying Burrito’s first album “The Gilded Palace of Sin”.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jon Corneal

Jon Corneal Discography

Albums

HR-CF-024 John Corneal* And The Orange Blossom Special John Corneal* And The Orange Blossom Special - Jon Corneal And The Orange Blossom Special(LP) Auburn Orange Records HR-CF-024 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SPV 309162 CD The International Submarine Band And Jon Corneal The International Submarine Band And Jon Corneal - Back At Home & Jon Corneal And The Orange Blossom Special(CD, Comp) Yellow Label SPV 309162 CD Germany 2011 Sell This Version