Popeye Phillips

Popeye Phillips

Real Name:
Thomas LaFayette Phillips
Profile:
US drummer, originally from Mobile, Alabama.

Played on The Gilded Palace Of Sin.

Born January 26, 1941, died December 27, 2003.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a347488]

Artist

Popeye Phillips Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

The Flying Burrito Bros The Flying Burrito Bros - The Gilded Palace Of Sin (Album) A&M Records US 1969 Sell This Version
The Flying Burrito Bros Hot Burrito #1 and 1 more… The Flying Burrito Bros - Close Up The Honky Tonks (Comp) A&M Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
LP-396 903-1, 396 903-1 Gram Parsons / The Flying Burrito Bros featuring Emmylou Harris Gram Parsons / The Flying Burrito Bros featuring Emmylou Harris - The Best(LP, Comp) A&M Records, A&M Records LP-396 903-1, 396 903-1 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
The Flying Burrito Brothers* The Flying Burrito Brothers* - Farther Along: The Best Of The Flying Burrito Brothers (Comp, Album) A&M Records US 1988 Sell This Version
The Flying Burrito Bros The Flying Burrito Bros - The Gilded Palace Of Sin & Burrito Deluxe (Comp) A&M Records UK 1997 Sell This Version
The Flying Burrito Bros Hippie Boy and 2 more… The Flying Burrito Bros - Hot Burritos! The Flying Burrito Bros Anthology 1969-1972 (Comp) A&M Records Japan 2000 Sell This Version
The Flying Burrito Bros The Flying Burrito Bros - Sin City The Very Best Of The Flying Burrito Bros (Comp) A&M Records US 2002 Sell This Version
394 343-2 The Flying Burrito Brothers* The Flying Burrito Brothers* - Hot Burrito(CD, Comp, RE) A&M Records 394 343-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version