The Edge

Real Name:
David Howell Evans
Profile:
British guitarist and keyboard player with the Irish rock band, U2, born 8 August 1961 in East London, England, UK of Welsh parents. He moved to Dublin in his youth. In 2002 he married Morleigh Steinberg.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

7 90151-4-B, 90151-4-B The Edge - Snake Charmer album art Jah Wobble - The Edge - Holger Czukay Jah Wobble - The Edge - Holger Czukay - Snake Charmer (MiniAlbum) Island Records 7 90151-4-B, 90151-4-B US 1983 Sell This Version
V-408 127 The Edge - Captive album art The Edge Captive (Album, Comp) Virgin V-408 127 Spain 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

12 WOB 1 The Edge - Snake Charmer album art Jah Wobble / The Edge / Holger Czukay Jah Wobble / The Edge / Holger Czukay - Snake Charmer Island Records 12 WOB 1 UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
VS 897-12 The Edge - Heroine (Theme From Captive) album art The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* - Heroine (Theme From Captive) (Single) Virgin VS 897-12 UK 1986 Sell This Version
662323-1 The Edge - North & South Of The River album art Christy Moore With Bono & The Edge Christy Moore With Bono & The Edge - North & South Of The River(CD, Single) Columbia, Sony Music, Newberry Recording 662323-1 Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
none The Edge - Rise Above 1 album art Reeve Carney featuring Bono and The Edge Reeve Carney featuring Bono and The Edge - Rise Above 1 (Single) Mercury Music Group, Island Records, Interscope Records none US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

SKD2153 The Edge - It Might Get Loud album art The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) - It Might Get Loud Universal SKD2153 Taiwan 2008 Sell This Version
827 560 2 27 The Edge - It Might Get Loud album art The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) - It Might Get Loud(DVD-V, Copy Prot., PAL, Reg) Universal 827 560 2 27 Benelux Unknown Sell This Version