The Edge

Real Name:
David Howell Evans
Profile:
British guitarist and keyboard player with the Irish rock band, U2, born 8 August 1961 in East London, England, UK of Welsh parents. He moved to Dublin in his youth. In 2002 he married Morleigh Steinberg.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

The Edge Discography Tracks

Albums

The Edge - Snake Charmer album art Jah Wobble - The Edge - Holger Czukay Jah Wobble - The Edge - Holger Czukay - Snake Charmer (MiniAlbum) Island Records US 1983 Sell This Version
The Edge - Captive album art The Edge Captive (Album, Comp) Virgin Spain 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

The Edge - Snake Charmer album art Jah Wobble / The Edge / Holger Czukay Jah Wobble / The Edge / Holger Czukay - Snake Charmer Island Records UK & Europe 1983 Sell This Version
The Edge - Heroine (Theme From Captive) album art The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* The Edge With Sinead O'Connor* - Heroine (Theme From Captive) (Single) Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
662323-1 The Edge - North & South Of The River album art Christy Moore With Bono & The Edge Christy Moore With Bono & The Edge - North & South Of The River(CD, Single) Columbia, Newberry Recording 662323-1 Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
The Edge - Rise Above 1 album art Reeve Carney featuring Bono and The Edge Reeve Carney featuring Bono and The Edge - Rise Above 1 (Single) Mercury Music Group, Island Records, Interscope Records US 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

The Edge - It Might Get Loud album art The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) - It Might Get Loud Universal US 2009 Sell This Version
D66269, 66269 The Edge - It Might Get Loud album art The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) The Edge, Jimmy Page, Jack White (2) - It Might Get Loud(DVD, PAL, 5.1) Sony Pictures Classics, Sony Pictures Home Entertainment D66269, 66269 Australia 2009 Sell This Version

Videos (12) Edit