Tom Fowler

Real Name:
Thomas William Fowler
Profile:
American bassist, born June 10, 1951 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA.

He is the son of jazz educator, musician and composer William Fowler (3) and Beatrice Fowler, brother of trumpeter Walt Fowler, saxophonist Steve Fowler, trombonist Bruce Fowler (3) and bassist Ed Fowler.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a347510]

Artist

Tom Fowler Discography Tracks

Albums

Tom Fowler Heartscapes (Album) Fossil Records (3) US 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit