Tony Crombie

Real Name:
Anthony John Crombie
Profile:
English jazz drummer, pianist, bandleader, composer and occasional but very capable vibraphonist.

Born : August 27, 1925 in Bishopsgate, London, England.
Died : October 18, 1999 in North West London, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Crombie Discography Tracks

Albums

LF 1261 Tony Crombie - At The Royal Festival Hall album art The Ronnie Scott Orchestra And Tony Crombie The Ronnie Scott Orchestra And Tony Crombie - At The Royal Festival Hall(10", Album) Decca LF 1261 UK 1956 Sell This Version
33S 1117 Tony Crombie - Tony Crombie And His Sweet Beat album art Tony Crombie Tony Crombie And His Sweet Beat(10", Album) Columbia 33S 1117 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Tony Crombie - Sweet Wide & Blue album art Tony Crombie Sweet Wide & Blue (Album) Decca UK 1960 Sell This Version
Tony Crombie - Man From Interpol (Soundtrack Music From The NBC TV Series) album art Tony Crombie Man From Interpol (Soundtrack Music From The NBC TV Series) (Album) Top Rank International US 1960 Sell This Version
Tony Crombie - Whole Lotta Tony album art Tony Crombie Whole Lotta Tony (Album) Ember Records International Ltd UK 1961 Sell This Version
Tony Crombie - Live At Annie's Room album art Alan Haven With Tony Crombie Alan Haven With Tony Crombie - Live At Annie's Room (Album) Fontana, Fontana UK 1966 Sell This Version
ERL 3335 Tony Crombie - Big Band Sound album art T. Crombie* Big Band Sound(LP) Ember Records ERL 3335 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Tony Crombie - Through 'Til Two album art Alan Haven With Tony Crombie Alan Haven With Tony Crombie - Through 'Til Two Fontana UK 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-JAR 182 Tony Crombie - Man From Interpol / Interpol Cha Cha Cha album art Tony Crombie Man From Interpol / Interpol Cha Cha Cha(7") Top Rank (2) 45-JAR 182 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Tony Crombie - The Madison / Jump Over album art Ray Ellington With Tony Crombie, His Orchesta & Chorus* Ray Ellington With Tony Crombie, His Orchesta & Chorus* - The Madison / Jump Over (Single) Ember Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
DFE 6670 Tony Crombie - Four Favourite Film Themes album art Tony Crombie Four Favourite Film Themes(7", EP, Mono) Decca DFE 6670 UK 1961 Sell This Version
SEG 7769 Tony Crombie - Tony Crombie And His Sweet Beat album art Tony Crombie Tony Crombie And His Sweet Beat(7", EP, Mono) Columbia SEG 7769 UK 1961 Sell This Version

Compilations

DTL202, DTL.202 Tony Crombie - Latin Sounds For The Small Hours album art Chaquito And The Quedo Brass / Alan Haven With Tony Crombie Chaquito And The Quedo Brass / Alan Haven With Tony Crombie - Latin Sounds For The Small Hours(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Fontana, Fontana DTL202, DTL.202 UK 1967 Sell This Version
EMBCD 011 Tony Crombie - A Tribute album art Tony Crombie A Tribute(CD, Comp) Ember Records EMBCD 011 UK 2000 Sell This Version
RGJCD430 Tony Crombie - Seven Classic Albums Plus Bonus EP album art Tony Crombie Seven Classic Albums Plus Bonus EP(4xCD, Comp) Real Gone RGJCD430 UK 2013 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit