Rick Moreno

Rick Moreno

Real Name:
Thorsten Kaiser
Profile:
German DJ and producer, born in 1969 in Münster, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rick Moreno

Rick Moreno Discography

Remix

747-22, 2105713 In-Cock-Nito Driving Me Crazy (Oral Dub) In-Cock-Nito - Driving Me Crazy(12") Noise Traxx, Noise Traxx 747-22, 2105713 Belgium 1995 Sell This Version

Vocals

Fabien D'Estival Fabien D'Estival - Piercing Love EP (EP) Spice Vibes Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Urban Baal Urban Baal - Thorn Of Distortion (Maxi) Urban Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DOS-SV 001 Various Thorn Of Distortion Various - Wonderland - Compilation(2xCD, Comp) Dos Or Die Recordings DOS-SV 001 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Carthago Carthago - Keep On Raving (The Century Rave Anthem) (Maxi) Arcade Germany 1995 Sell This Version
529 302-2 Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo You Make Me Feel So Good (as R. Moreno) Charly Lownoise & Mental Theo - Rave Parade 3 - The Summer Rave Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) Polydor 529 302-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
Fabien D'Estival Fabien D'Estival - Piercing Love EP (EP) Spice Vibes Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
DJ Thoka DJ Thoka - You Make Me Feel So Goood! (Maxi) Rough Technology Germany 1995 Sell This Version
MCDC MCDC - Dragon Dance (Maxi, Single) Conquest Germany 1995 Sell This Version
8800345 Various Keep On Raving (Extended Live Mix) (as R. Moreno) Various - Rave On - 32 Weird Hardcore Traxx(2xCD, Comp, P/Mixed) Arcade 8800345 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
8800311 Various Keep On Raving (as R. Moreno) Various - Century Rave II(CD, Comp) Arcade 8800311 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1995 Sell This Version
ZYX 81041-2 Various You Make Me Feel So Goood! (Video Mix) Various - Techno Trax Vol. 13(2xCD, Comp) ZYX Music ZYX 81041-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
CD/U 18 Various You Make Me Feel So Good! Various - Happy Hardcore Compilation(CD, Comp, Mixed) Tutto Dance CD/U 18 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
SVM 001 Various Piercing Love (Dungeon Mix) Various - Ruhrbeat(2xCD, Comp) Spice Vibes Records SVM 001 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
EDM 41982 Various You Make Me Feel So Good! (Chill 'N' Force Remix) Various - Hard-Trance X-Plosion III(CD, Comp, Mixed) EDM EDM 41982 Germany 1996 Sell This Version
D4D 42482 Various You Make Me Feel So Good! Various - Techno Classics Vol 1 - Best Of Trance And Hardtrance 1991 - 1996(2xCD, Comp + CD, Comp, Mixed) D4D Records D4D 42482 Germany 1997 Sell This Version

Production

DOS-SV 001 Various Thorn Of Distortion Various - Wonderland - Compilation(2xCD, Comp) Dos Or Die Recordings DOS-SV 001 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
Fabien D'Estival Fabien D'Estival - Piercing Love EP (EP) Spice Vibes Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Royal Gigolos Royal Gigolos - Girls Just Wanna Dance (Single) Unlimited Sounds Germany 2008 Sell This Version